Miami · Indoor Air Quality Systems
Indoor Air Quality Systems in Miami, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 52 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. | 5.0 | 618 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Air On Demand | 4.9 | 768 | – | Checked | – |
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | – |
| Panther Air Conditioning And Electric | 4.9 | 405 | – | Checked | – |
| Direct Air Conditioning | 4.8 | 2756 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
The 5 best indoor air quality systems in Miami, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More indoor air quality systems in Miami
The other Miami businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 353
- Power Air Cooling & Heating, LLC4.9 ★ · 276
- Argen Air Inc5.0 ★ · 133
- Sunny Bliss Plumbing & Air4.9 ★ · 223
- Fuse Service Appliance Repair5.0 ★ · 124
- Cool Solution Services4.8 ★ · 348
- Coolfort AC Solutions Corp5.0 ★ · 100
- Air New Solutions4.9 ★ · 165
- Colder of Miami Inc.4.9 ★ · 137
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioning Services4.9 ★ · 136
- Coolest Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 125
- David Solutions Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 75
- Flow -Tech Air Conditioning Corp.4.8 ★ · 215
- Llarena Service Center LLC5.0 ★ · 56
- Shark AC & Refrigeration5.0 ★ · 69
- PRT Cool Service Inc4.9 ★ · 79
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 ★ · 62
- 60 Degrees4.9 ★ · 73
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 305
- Affordable Air & Heat, Inc.4.7 ★ · 202
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioner Services4.8 ★ · 131
- A1 Air Services5.0 ★ · 150
- Jaclo Air Conditioninghttps:5.0 ★ · 45
- ROYAL DUCTS MASTERS CLEANING SERVICES5.0 ★ · 45
- The AC Guys Contractors4.9 ★ · 49
- BH Brothers Air Solutions4.9 ★ · 60
- Cool & Heat Air Conditioning Corp5.0 ★ · 39
- MOON Air Duct Cleaning & Dryer Vent5.0 ★ · 38
- AC Repair Near Me Miami4.9 ★ · 50
- Air Temp Service, Inc.5.0 ★ · 27
- USA Cooling5.0 ★ · 25
- South Flow Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 41
- Lowe's Cleaning Services Inc.4.7 ★ · 79
- A-Max Air Conditioning4.4 ★ · 561
- Climate Control Inc.5.0 ★ · 15
- Rivas Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 10
- United Refrigeration Inc4.7 ★ · 35
- Refricenter Tamiami | HVAC Supply4.6 ★ · 51
- A1 A/C Service4.9 ★ · 13
- Alfresco Air4.5 ★ · 52
- Evo air4.5 ★ · 34
- Harper's Air Inc4.5 ★ · 33
- ISea Solutions LLC4.6 ★ · 16
- Albert's Air Conditioning Corporation.4.5 ★ · 15
- ColdHvac Air Conditioner Repair Miami4.6 ★ · 10
- Weathermakers Air Conditioning Contractors, Inc.4.3 ★ · 62
- Innovation Home Services Corp4.2 ★ · 79
Get free quotes from Miami’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Miami facts from public records
- 4,187Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 30Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $518,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990 (130,114 of 223,826 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in Miami (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 52 we could find in Miami.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Indoor Air Quality Systems in Miami: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of indoor air quality systems companies in Miami calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 52 indoor air quality systems companies for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these indoor air quality systems companies in Miami has the best reviews?
Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. has a 5.0 rating from 618 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these indoor air quality systems companies has the most reviews?
Direct Air Conditioning, with 2756 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these indoor air quality systems companies licensed?
3 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for indoor air quality systems companies in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a indoor air quality systems business in Miami?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.