Miami · AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
AC Maintenance & Tune-Up in Miami, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 92 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. | 5.0 | 618 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Air On Demand | 4.9 | 768 | – | Checked | – |
| RCI Air Conditioning Company | 4.9 | 615 | – | Checked | – |
| National Service Pros | 4.9 | 785 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
The 5 best ac maintenance & tune-up in Miami, in detail
#2 Air On Demand
Miami
#3 RCI Air Conditioning Company
Miami
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More ac maintenance & tune-up in Miami
The other Miami businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Pollux Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 642
- True Cool Air Conditioning Service Inc4.9 ★ · 418
- Panther Air Conditioning And Electric4.9 ★ · 405
- Direct Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 2756
- Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 353
- Power Air Cooling & Heating, LLC4.9 ★ · 276
- Freezing Mechanical4.7 ★ · 1532
- Argen Air Inc5.0 ★ · 133
- SubZero Masters5.0 ★ · 132
- Sunny Bliss Plumbing & Air4.9 ★ · 223
- Fuse Service Appliance Repair5.0 ★ · 124
- A Kool Saver, Inc4.9 ★ · 206
- Ice City Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 200
- Cool Solution Services4.8 ★ · 348
- VOLT Home4.7 ★ · 702
- AC Repair 24 Seven by Cooling Masters5.0 ★ · 130
- Air New Solutions4.9 ★ · 165
- Coolfort AC Solutions Corp5.0 ★ · 100
- Southern Comfort Air Conditioning & Builders4.9 ★ · 162
- Island Breeze Air Conditioning, LLC5.0 ★ · 266
- Emerald Ostel Mechanical, Corp.4.9 ★ · 119
- Colder of Miami Inc.4.9 ★ · 137
- Quality Breeze Air Conditioning Inc4.8 ★ · 193
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioning Services4.9 ★ · 136
- A/C TROPICAL4.8 ★ · 172
- Coolest Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 125
- David Solutions Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 75
- Flow -Tech Air Conditioning Corp.4.8 ★ · 215
- Kendale Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 163
- Llarena Service Center LLC5.0 ★ · 56
- Shark AC & Refrigeration5.0 ★ · 69
- US1 Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 82
- PRT Cool Service Inc4.9 ★ · 79
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 ★ · 62
- All Nations AC4.9 ★ · 69
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 305
- Affordable Air & Heat, Inc.4.7 ★ · 202
- AC Repair and Duct Cleaning Miami5.0 ★ · 164
- Acosta Climate Solutions5.0 ★ · 53
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioner Services4.8 ★ · 131
- ARS / Rescue Rooter4.5 ★ · 3014
- JJ A/C Service4.8 ★ · 122
- Jaclo Air Conditioninghttps:5.0 ★ · 45
- Tri County Cooling5.0 ★ · 44
- The AC Guys Contractors4.9 ★ · 49
- Frost Zone HVAC&Refrigeration5.0 ★ · 41
- SunBreeze Air Solutions5.0 ★ · 97
- BH Brothers Air Solutions4.9 ★ · 60
- Cool & Heat Air Conditioning Corp5.0 ★ · 39
- Grand AC Repair5.0 ★ · 37
- AC Repair Near Me Miami4.9 ★ · 50
- Air Temp Service, Inc.5.0 ★ · 27
- Beachside AC Repair 24 hour5.0 ★ · 33
- Ac Repair Pro's of Miami4.9 ★ · 44
- USA Cooling5.0 ★ · 25
- Casa Fria HVAC4.8 ★ · 68
- AC Repair Miami Beach5.0 ★ · 26
- South Flow Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 41
- ECO AC Repair Miami4.5 ★ · 329
- Cool Breeze Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 197
- A-Max Air Conditioning4.4 ★ · 561
- Vice Mechanical LLC5.0 ★ · 20
- AirCool Florida4.9 ★ · 86
- Climate Control Inc.5.0 ★ · 15
- Precision Mechanical and Plumbing4.6 ★ · 58
- Concept HVAC Corp4.9 ★ · 18
- Miami AC Experts4.8 ★ · 50
- Reliable Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 143
- AC Repair Miami Beach Pros5.0 ★ · 13
- Rivas Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 10
- Miami AC Repair Home5.0 ★ · 52
- Ultimate AC Repair5.0 ★ · 11
- A1 A/C Service4.9 ★ · 13
- Elite Miami HVAC Repair5.0 ★ · 10
- JD Hvac & Refrigeration5.0 ★ · 10
- Alfresco Air4.5 ★ · 52
- Air Cool Solutions Inc.4.7 ★ · 14
- Evo air4.5 ★ · 34
- Harper's Air Inc4.5 ★ · 33
- ISea Solutions LLC4.6 ★ · 16
- Albert's Air Conditioning Corporation.4.5 ★ · 15
- ColdHvac Air Conditioner Repair Miami4.6 ★ · 10
- Weathermakers Air Conditioning Contractors, Inc.4.3 ★ · 62
- Reliable Air Conditioning Refrigeration4.6 ★ · 22
- US1 AC REPAIR NORTH MIAMI4.5 ★ · 11
- Air Duct Cleaning MIAMI Pro Services4.8 ★ · 19
- Brickell Air Conditioning repair4.8 ★ · 18
Get free quotes from Miami’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Miami facts from public records
- 4,187Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 30Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $518,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990 (130,114 of 223,826 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in Miami (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 92 we could find in Miami.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
AC Maintenance & Tune-Up in Miami: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of AC maintenance & tune-up companies in Miami calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 92 AC maintenance & tune-up companies for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these AC maintenance & tune-up companies in Miami has the best reviews?
Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. has a 5.0 rating from 618 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these AC maintenance & tune-up companies has the most reviews?
Emergency AC Corp, with 1270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these AC maintenance & tune-up companies licensed?
3 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for AC maintenance & tune-up companies in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a ac maintenance & tune-up business in Miami?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.