- State license checked
Miami · HVAC Repair
HVAC Repair in Miami, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 96 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Clean Air Plus | 5.0 | 765 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. | 5.0 | 618 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Air On Demand | 4.9 | 768 | – | Checked | – |
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| Doctor Air Hvac Corp | 5.0 | 229 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best hvac repair in Miami, in detail
#3 Air On Demand
Miami
Also in the Best 5
More HVAC repair in Miami
The other Miami businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- True Cool Air Conditioning Service Inc4.9 ★ · 418
- Panther Air Conditioning And Electric4.9 ★ · 405
- Direct Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 2756
- Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 353
- Freezing Mechanical4.7 ★ · 1532
- Power Air Cooling & Heating, LLC4.9 ★ · 276
- Trinity Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 473
- Argen Air Inc5.0 ★ · 133
- SubZero Masters5.0 ★ · 132
- Sunny Bliss Plumbing & Air4.9 ★ · 223
- Fuse Service Appliance Repair5.0 ★ · 124
- A Kool Saver, Inc4.9 ★ · 206
- Ice City Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 200
- Cool Solution Services4.8 ★ · 348
- VOLT Home4.7 ★ · 702
- AC Repair 24 Seven by Cooling Masters5.0 ★ · 130
- Air New Solutions4.9 ★ · 165
- Coolfort AC Solutions Corp5.0 ★ · 100
- Southern Comfort Air Conditioning & Builders4.9 ★ · 162
- Island Breeze Air Conditioning, LLC5.0 ★ · 266
- Emerald Ostel Mechanical, Corp.4.9 ★ · 119
- Quality Breeze Air Conditioning Inc4.8 ★ · 193
- Colder of Miami Inc.4.9 ★ · 137
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioning Services4.9 ★ · 136
- A/C TROPICAL4.8 ★ · 172
- Coolest Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 125
- David Solutions Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 75
- Flow -Tech Air Conditioning Corp.4.8 ★ · 215
- Llarena Service Center LLC5.0 ★ · 56
- Shark AC & Refrigeration5.0 ★ · 69
- US1 Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 82
- PRT Cool Service Inc4.9 ★ · 79
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 ★ · 62
- 60 Degrees4.9 ★ · 73
- All Nations AC4.9 ★ · 69
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 305
- Acosta Climate Solutions5.0 ★ · 53
- Affordable Air & Heat, Inc.4.7 ★ · 202
- Service Experts Miami4.6 ★ · 508
- AirFlow Conditioning Services - Miami5.0 ★ · 50
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioner Services4.8 ★ · 131
- ARS / Rescue Rooter4.5 ★ · 3014
- JJ A/C Service4.8 ★ · 122
- Jaclo Air Conditioninghttps:5.0 ★ · 45
- Tri County Cooling5.0 ★ · 44
- The AC Guys Contractors4.9 ★ · 49
- Frost Zone HVAC&Refrigeration5.0 ★ · 41
- SunBreeze Air Solutions5.0 ★ · 97
- BH Brothers Air Solutions4.9 ★ · 60
- Cool & Heat Air Conditioning Corp5.0 ★ · 39
- Grand AC Repair5.0 ★ · 37
- AC Repair Near Me Miami4.9 ★ · 50
- Air Temp Service, Inc.5.0 ★ · 27
- Beachside AC Repair 24 hour5.0 ★ · 33
- Ac Repair Pro's of Miami4.9 ★ · 44
- USA Cooling5.0 ★ · 25
- Casa Fria HVAC4.8 ★ · 68
- AC Repair Miami Beach5.0 ★ · 26
- South Flow Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 41
- Pure Air Pros | HVAC Service Miami5.0 ★ · 63
- A-Max Air Conditioning4.4 ★ · 561
- Cool Breeze Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 197
- Vice Mechanical LLC5.0 ★ · 20
- AirCool Florida4.9 ★ · 86
- Climate Control Inc.5.0 ★ · 15
- Quick Air4.8 ★ · 139
- 24/7 Air Conditioning Service5.0 ★ · 13
- Precision Mechanical and Plumbing4.6 ★ · 58
- Miami AC Experts4.8 ★ · 50
- Concept HVAC Corp4.9 ★ · 18
- Reliable Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 143
- AC Repair Miami Beach Pros5.0 ★ · 13
- D&DO Service.Inc4.7 ★ · 25
- Rivas Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 10
- A1 A/C Service4.9 ★ · 13
- Elite Miami HVAC Repair5.0 ★ · 10
- JD Hvac & Refrigeration5.0 ★ · 10
- Alfresco Air4.5 ★ · 52
- Air Cool Solutions Inc.4.7 ★ · 14
- Evo air4.5 ★ · 34
- Harper's Air Inc4.5 ★ · 33
- ISea Solutions LLC4.6 ★ · 16
- Miami HVAC Repair4.9 ★ · 44
- Albert's Air Conditioning Corporation.4.5 ★ · 15
- Local HVAC Company4.9 ★ · 38
- ColdHvac Air Conditioner Repair Miami4.6 ★ · 10
- PSR Air Duct Cleaning Miami4.6 ★ · 71
- Weathermakers Air Conditioning Contractors, Inc.4.3 ★ · 62
- US1 AC REPAIR NORTH MIAMI4.5 ★ · 11
- ️Air Supply Trading USA ️ Air Conditioner, Miami, Florida, Air Conditioning, Suministro de Aire Acondicionado4.5 ★ · 10
- Arras Air4.4 ★ · 16
Get free quotes from Miami’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Miami facts from public records
- 4,187Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 30Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $518,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990 (130,114 of 223,826 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in Miami (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 96 we could find in Miami.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
HVAC Repair in Miami: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of HVAC repair companies in Miami calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 96 HVAC repair companies for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these HVAC repair companies in Miami has the best reviews?
Florida Clean Air Plus has a 5.0 rating from 765 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these HVAC repair companies has the most reviews?
Emergency AC Corp, with 1270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these HVAC repair companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC repair companies in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a hvac repair business in Miami?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.