Hialeah · HVAC Repair
HVAC Repair in Hialeah, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 40 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| True Cool Air Conditioning Service Inc | 4.9 | 418 | – | Checked | – |
| Direct Air Conditioning | 4.8 | 2756 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| UV air solutions | 5.0 | 209 | – | Checked | – |
| Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning | 4.9 | 353 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best hvac repair in Hialeah, in detail
#2 True Cool Air Conditioning Service Inc
South Miami
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More HVAC repair in Hialeah
The other Hialeah businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Freezing Mechanical4.7 ★ · 1532
- ACTL GROUP AIR CONDITIONING4.9 ★ · 299
- Cool Solution Services4.8 ★ · 348
- Air Duct Specialists LLC5.0 ★ · 359
- South Cooling LLC4.6 ★ · 768
- Cool Running Air, Inc.4.8 ★ · 200
- EZ Air Conditioning Service & Repair4.9 ★ · 539
- Hvac Pro LLC5.0 ★ · 233
- ALL FLORIDA AIR AND HEAT4.9 ★ · 76
- Central Air Comfort Inc5.0 ★ · 42
- Ivannova HVAC, Electrical, Plumbing4.6 ★ · 413
- Airleo Mechanical Services Inc.4.9 ★ · 50
- ESA AC Services5.0 ★ · 34
- AcoserviceplusInc5.0 ★ · 69
- Economic Air Conditioning LLC5.0 ★ · 30
- Skyline HVAC5.0 ★ · 74
- Ac Repair Pro's of Miami4.9 ★ · 44
- Trusty Breeze cooling LLC5.0 ★ · 50
- Lombard Air Conditioning LLC5.0 ★ · 25
- Xtreme HVAC Inc5.0 ★ · 56
- Tech pro Cooling & Heating LLC4.8 ★ · 49
- Professional Service Corp5.0 ★ · 18
- AirCool Florida4.9 ★ · 86
- Florida State Refrigeration, Inc.5.0 ★ · 15
- Prestige Cooling Solutions5.0 ★ · 41
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.6 ★ · 102
- South Florida Heating And Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 49
- 24/7 Air Conditioning Service5.0 ★ · 13
- Miami AC Experts4.8 ★ · 50
- Reliable Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 143
- All Air Conditioning Mechanical4.7 ★ · 23
- Sapphire HVAC Solutions Inc.5.0 ★ · 20
- AirWaves Comfort LLC4.7 ★ · 12
- Proven and Fast HVAC Service4.9 ★ · 42
- A & P Air Conditioning4.1 ★ · 55
Get free quotes from Hialeah’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Hialeah facts from public records
- 4,494Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 100Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $392,000Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77.0%Homes built before 1990 (60,939 of 79,130 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77,044Households in Hialeah (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 40 we could find in Hialeah.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
HVAC Repair in Hialeah: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of HVAC repair companies in Hialeah calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 40 HVAC repair companies for Hialeah. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these HVAC repair companies in Hialeah has the best reviews?
UV air solutions has a 5.0 rating from 209 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these HVAC repair companies has the most reviews?
Direct Air Conditioning, with 2756 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these HVAC repair companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC repair companies in Hialeah?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a hvac repair business in Hialeah?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.