Hialeah · AC Installation & Replacement
AC Installation & Replacement in Hialeah, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 71 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Zone Mechanical | 5.0 | 683 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| RCI Air Conditioning Company | 4.9 | 615 | – | Checked | – |
| National Service Pros | 4.9 | 785 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| True Cool Air Conditioning Service Inc | 4.9 | 418 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best ac installation & replacement in Hialeah, in detail
#2 RCI Air Conditioning Company
Miami
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More ac installation & replacement in Hialeah
The other Hialeah businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Direct Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 2756
- UV air solutions5.0 ★ · 209
- Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 353
- Air Solution and Repair4.8 ★ · 602
- MARTIN AIR AND HEATING LLC5.0 ★ · 224
- Freezing Mechanical4.7 ★ · 1532
- ACTL GROUP AIR CONDITIONING4.9 ★ · 299
- Cool Solution Services4.8 ★ · 348
- Air Duct Specialists LLC5.0 ★ · 359
- EZ Air Conditioning Service & Repair4.9 ★ · 539
- South Cooling LLC4.6 ★ · 768
- Cool Running Air, Inc.4.8 ★ · 200
- Hvac Pro LLC5.0 ★ · 233
- Kendale Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 163
- ALL FLORIDA AIR AND HEAT4.9 ★ · 76
- Raircon Corporation4.7 ★ · 220
- AIR CONDITIONING FOR ALL HIALEAH5.0 ★ · 58
- Cajuso Cooling5.0 ★ · 55
- Central Air Comfort Inc5.0 ★ · 42
- Ivannova HVAC, Electrical, Plumbing4.6 ★ · 413
- Airleo Mechanical Services Inc.4.9 ★ · 50
- AcoserviceplusInc5.0 ★ · 69
- ESA AC Services5.0 ★ · 34
- Titan Air Pros4.9 ★ · 52
- Arcon AC Inc5.0 ★ · 30
- Economic Air Conditioning LLC5.0 ★ · 30
- Skyline HVAC5.0 ★ · 74
- Ac Repair Pro's of Miami4.9 ★ · 44
- Mainstream HVAC4.9 ★ · 36
- Trusty Breeze cooling LLC5.0 ★ · 50
- CMC Air Solutions5.0 ★ · 47
- ECO AC Repair Miami4.5 ★ · 329
- Xtreme HVAC Inc5.0 ★ · 56
- Lombard Air Conditioning LLC5.0 ★ · 25
- Quamec Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 257
- Professional Service Corp5.0 ★ · 18
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.6 ★ · 102
- Aircond Mechanical Air Conditioning & Heating Corp4.9 ★ · 21
- Prestige Cooling Solutions5.0 ★ · 41
- Wynwood Air Conditioning and Refrigeration4.7 ★ · 55
- South Florida Heating And Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 49
- Air Definition5.0 ★ · 16
- Florida State Refrigeration, Inc.5.0 ★ · 15
- Reliable Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 143
- aaa supply4.5 ★ · 142
- Miami AC Experts4.8 ★ · 50
- North Pole Air Conditioning4.6 ★ · 68
- 24/7 Air Conditioning Service5.0 ★ · 13
- Miami Cool Air Conditioning INC5.0 ★ · 19
- Imperial OG AC & Refrigeration Supply4.5 ★ · 104
- Strong Air Conditioning and Services4.8 ★ · 18
- White Star Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 24
- 24/75.0 ★ · 14
- All Air Conditioning Mechanical4.7 ★ · 23
- Miami AC Repair Home5.0 ★ · 52
- MGD Advance Climate Solutions5.0 ★ · 13
- The King Of Cold, Inc.5.0 ★ · 10
- Sapphire HVAC Solutions Inc.5.0 ★ · 20
- AirWaves Comfort LLC4.7 ★ · 12
- Ferksoft Services Corp5.0 ★ · 14
- Hialeah HVAC Supply4.9 ★ · 17
- Albanes Repair Elite LLC5.0 ★ · 10
- AP Express Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Contractors4.6 ★ · 10
- Hialeah Heating & Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 13
- A & P Air Conditioning4.1 ★ · 55
- Reach Cooling4.2 ★ · 20
Get free quotes from Hialeah’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Hialeah facts from public records
- 4,494Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 100Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $392,000Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77.0%Homes built before 1990 (60,939 of 79,130 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77,044Households in Hialeah (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 71 we could find in Hialeah.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
AC Installation & Replacement in Hialeah: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of AC installation & replacement companies in Hialeah calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 71 AC installation & replacement companies for Hialeah. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these AC installation & replacement companies in Hialeah has the best reviews?
Air Zone Mechanical has a 5.0 rating from 683 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these AC installation & replacement companies has the most reviews?
Emergency AC Corp, with 1270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these AC installation & replacement companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for AC installation & replacement companies in Hialeah?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Hialeah
AC Installation & Replacement nearby
Run a ac installation & replacement business in Hialeah?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.