- Permit history checked
Orlando · Indoor Air Quality Systems
Indoor Air Quality Systems in Orlando, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 62 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABC Air Conditioning & Heating Specialist | 4.9 | 1244 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Comfort Pros Air & Heat, LLC | 5.0 | 383 | – | Checked | – |
| Blue Air Heating and Cooling | 5.0 | 305 | – | Checked | – |
| 4 Seasons Air Conditioning and Heating | 4.8 | 1120 | – | Checked | – |
| Rinaldi's Energy Solutions | 4.8 | 1302 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
The 5 best indoor air quality systems in Orlando, in detail
#2 Comfort Pros Air & Heat, LLC
Orlando
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
#3 Blue Air Heating and Cooling
Orlando
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
Also in the Best 5
More indoor air quality systems in Orlando
The other Orlando businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- FSG Inspections5.0 ★ · 280
- Hygienic Air Plus5.0 ★ · 265
- North Pole Air Conditioning and Heating Services, Inc.4.9 ★ · 343
- AC's Heating & Air5.0 ★ · 237
- Priority Air, LLC5.0 ★ · 185
- Supreme Air Solutions5.0 ★ · 181
- Frank Gay Services4.7 ★ · 15370
- Mills Air Inc4.7 ★ · 2618
- Infinity Air & Heat Inc5.0 ★ · 139
- Webster Air Conditioning and Heating Inc.4.9 ★ · 242
- Gary Munson Heating & Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 570
- English Air Inc.4.8 ★ · 416
- Pure Air and Heating5.0 ★ · 133
- Polar King Services5.0 ★ · 123
- Morsetech Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 220
- Better Air Duct Cleaning FL LLC4.9 ★ · 213
- Duncan's Air Conditioning & Heating4.8 ★ · 393
- Real Mold Remediation Orlando5.0 ★ · 105
- One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating4.7 ★ · 528
- R.J. Kielty Plumbing, Air Conditioning and Electric, Inc.4.8 ★ · 263
- Chavez & Sons Heating & Cooling Services4.9 ★ · 136
- United Air Temp4.6 ★ · 891
- Iceberg Home Services Hunters Creek4.8 ★ · 208
- All Pro Cooling and Heating4.9 ★ · 85
- RMI Heating and Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 106
- Temp Control Services, LLC5.0 ★ · 66
- Jormechanical Air LLC5.0 ★ · 49
- Allman Mechanical Services4.9 ★ · 67
- Duct Dynasty Clean Air, LLC4.8 ★ · 104
- JTS HVAC4.9 ★ · 72
- Evergreen Air Quality Services5.0 ★ · 47
- Father and Son Air Conditioning and Duct Orlando4.9 ★ · 54
- Indoor Air Quality Solutions, IAQS5.0 ★ · 46
- All Week Heating and Cooling Inc4.7 ★ · 187
- Kaylon Services - Commercial & Residential HVAC & Electrical5.0 ★ · 44
- A-1 Home Inspection Services4.8 ★ · 95
- E.C. Waters Air Conditioning & Heat4.6 ★ · 265
- Precision Comfort HVAC Services5.0 ★ · 28
- Sunbright HVAC LLC5.0 ★ · 34
- Sears Appliance Repair4.6 ★ · 218
- DEXAIR Services5.0 ★ · 25
- Bright Air Duct Cleaning Orlando5.0 ★ · 29
- Airvo Heating And Cooling LLC4.9 ★ · 31
- Fresh Air Duct Cleaning4.9 ★ · 39
- Belair5.0 ★ · 22
- Air Duct Cleaning Orlando4.9 ★ · 33
- United Refrigeration Inc4.7 ★ · 59
- FanCool HVAC Solutions5.0 ★ · 20
- Assurance Air Quality4.8 ★ · 23
- Marriott Orlando Airport Lakeside4.3 ★ · 3785
- ABCOOL4.9 ★ · 12
- Emergency AC Corp4.4 ★ · 96
- Action Air Of Florida4.3 ★ · 117
- Con-Air Industries, LLC.4.3 ★ · 31
- Island Air System Inc4.2 ★ · 16
- Ferguson HVAC Supply4.2 ★ · 18
- USCIS Orlando Field Office4.1 ★ · 240
Get free quotes from Orlando’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Orlando facts from public records
- 3,452Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Orlando International Airport (USW00012815), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 110Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Orlando International Airport (USW00012815), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $394,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.9%Homes built before 1990 (69,828 of 148,754 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 131,179Households in Orlando (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 62 we could find in Orlando.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Indoor Air Quality Systems in Orlando: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of indoor air quality systems companies in Orlando calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 62 indoor air quality systems companies for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these indoor air quality systems companies in Orlando has the best reviews?
Comfort Pros Air & Heat, LLC has a 5.0 rating from 383 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these indoor air quality systems companies has the most reviews?
Rinaldi's Energy Solutions, with 1302 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these indoor air quality systems companies licensed?
3 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for indoor air quality systems companies in Orlando?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Orlando
Indoor Air Quality Systems nearby
Run a indoor air quality systems business in Orlando?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.