Miami · Heat Pump Installation
Heat Pump Installation in Miami, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 34 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. | 5.0 | 618 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Air On Demand | 4.9 | 768 | – | Checked | – |
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| Panther Air Conditioning And Electric | 4.9 | 405 | – | Checked | – |
| Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning | 4.9 | 353 | – | Checked | – |
More heat pump installation in Miami
The other Miami businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Argen Air Inc5.0 ★ · 133
- Fuse Service Appliance Repair5.0 ★ · 124
- VOLT Home4.7 ★ · 702
- Coolfort AC Solutions Corp5.0 ★ · 100
- Air New Solutions4.9 ★ · 165
- Quality Breeze Air Conditioning Inc4.8 ★ · 193
- Colder of Miami Inc.4.9 ★ · 137
- David Solutions Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 75
- Llarena Service Center LLC5.0 ★ · 56
- PRT Cool Service Inc4.9 ★ · 79
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 ★ · 62
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 305
- The AC Guys Contractors4.9 ★ · 49
- Cool & Heat Air Conditioning Corp5.0 ★ · 39
- Grand AC Repair5.0 ★ · 37
- Air Temp Service, Inc.5.0 ★ · 27
- Ac Repair Pro's of Miami4.9 ★ · 44
- USA Cooling5.0 ★ · 25
- South Flow Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 41
- A-Max Air Conditioning4.4 ★ · 561
- Precision Mechanical and Plumbing4.6 ★ · 58
- United Refrigeration Inc4.7 ★ · 35
- A1 A/C Service4.9 ★ · 13
- InverterCool, Inc.5.0 ★ · 10
- JD Hvac & Refrigeration5.0 ★ · 10
- Evo air4.5 ★ · 34
- Harper's Air Inc4.5 ★ · 33
- Albert's Air Conditioning Corporation.4.5 ★ · 15
- Weathermakers Air Conditioning Contractors, Inc.4.3 ★ · 62
Get free quotes from Miami’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Miami facts from public records
- 4,187Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 30Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $518,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990 (130,114 of 223,826 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in Miami (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 34 we could find in Miami.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Heat Pump Installation in Miami: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of heat pump installation companies in Miami calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 34 heat pump installation companies for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these heat pump installation companies in Miami has the best reviews?
Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. has a 5.0 rating from 618 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these heat pump installation companies has the most reviews?
Emergency AC Corp, with 1270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these heat pump installation companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for heat pump installation companies in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a heat pump installation business in Miami?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.