Miami · Commercial HVAC Repair
Commercial HVAC Repair in Miami, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 50 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. | 5.0 | 618 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| Panther Air Conditioning And Electric | 4.9 | 405 | – | Checked | – |
| Argen Air Inc | 5.0 | 133 | – | Checked | – |
| SubZero Masters | 5.0 | 132 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best commercial hvac repair in Miami, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More commercial HVAC repair in Miami
The other Miami businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- A Kool Saver, Inc4.9 ★ · 206
- Ice City Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 200
- Cool Solution Services4.8 ★ · 348
- AC Repair 24 Seven by Cooling Masters5.0 ★ · 130
- Coolfort AC Solutions Corp5.0 ★ · 100
- Air New Solutions4.9 ★ · 165
- Colder of Miami Inc.4.9 ★ · 137
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioning Services4.9 ★ · 136
- David Solutions Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 75
- Flow -Tech Air Conditioning Corp.4.8 ★ · 215
- Llarena Service Center LLC5.0 ★ · 56
- Shark AC & Refrigeration5.0 ★ · 69
- Unique Air Duct Cleaning4.7 ★ · 351
- PRT Cool Service Inc4.9 ★ · 79
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 ★ · 62
- 60 Degrees4.9 ★ · 73
- Affordable Air & Heat, Inc.4.7 ★ · 202
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioner Services4.8 ★ · 131
- The AC Guys Contractors4.9 ★ · 49
- BH Brothers Air Solutions4.9 ★ · 60
- Frost Zone HVAC&Refrigeration5.0 ★ · 41
- Grand AC Repair5.0 ★ · 37
- AC Repair Near Me Miami4.9 ★ · 50
- Air Temp Service, Inc.5.0 ★ · 27
- Ac Repair Pro's of Miami4.9 ★ · 44
- Casa Fria HVAC4.8 ★ · 68
- Cool Breeze Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 197
- Climate Control Inc.5.0 ★ · 15
- Concept HVAC Corp4.9 ★ · 18
- Reliable Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 143
- AC Repair Miami Beach Pros5.0 ★ · 13
- Rivas Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 10
- A1 A/C Service4.9 ★ · 13
- Alfresco Air4.5 ★ · 52
- Air Cool Solutions Inc.4.7 ★ · 14
- Evo air4.5 ★ · 34
- Harper's Air Inc4.5 ★ · 33
- ISea Solutions LLC4.6 ★ · 16
- Albert's Air Conditioning Corporation.4.5 ★ · 15
- PSR Air Duct Cleaning Miami4.6 ★ · 71
- ColdHvac Air Conditioner Repair Miami4.6 ★ · 10
- Weathermakers Air Conditioning Contractors, Inc.4.3 ★ · 62
- ️Air Supply Trading USA ️ Air Conditioner, Miami, Florida, Air Conditioning, Suministro de Aire Acondicionado4.5 ★ · 10
- Arras Air4.4 ★ · 16
- Atlantic Coast Restaurant & Mechanical Services4.1 ★ · 31
Get free quotes from Miami’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Miami facts from public records
- 4,187Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 30Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $518,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990 (130,114 of 223,826 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in Miami (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 50 we could find in Miami.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Commercial HVAC Repair in Miami: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of commercial HVAC repair companies in Miami calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 50 commercial HVAC repair companies for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these commercial HVAC repair companies in Miami has the best reviews?
Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. has a 5.0 rating from 618 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these commercial HVAC repair companies has the most reviews?
Emergency AC Corp, with 1270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these commercial HVAC repair companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for commercial HVAC repair companies in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a commercial hvac repair business in Miami?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.