- Operating status checked
Pompano Beach · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Pompano Beach, FL
Updated 69 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euromotive Performance | 4.8 | 693 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Phil Smith Acura | 4.7 | 2596 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Jiffy Lube Oil Change | 4.7 | 1075 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| EF Tire & Auto Repair | 4.7 | 943 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Mad Hatter Mufflers | 4.9 | 278 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Pompano Beach, in detail
#3 Jiffy Lube Oil Change
Pompano Beach
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Pompano Beach
The other Pompano Beach businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Poirier's Service Center4.9 ★ · 225 (2021)
- Jaguar Fort Lauderdale4.6 ★ · 1836
- Bahamas Auto Interior Upholstery5.0 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Brother's Auto Care4.9 ★ · 116 (2021)
- Gold Coast Auto Works4.9 ★ · 108 (2021)
- The Auto Spot4.9 ★ · 106 (2021)
- Land Rover Fort Lauderdale4.5 ★ · 2857
- Mercedes-Benz of Pompano4.5 ★ · 3833
- A1A Wholesale Transmissions4.8 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Primetune Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 85 (2021)
- Corsa Technik Motorsports - European Dealer Alternative5.0 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Mercedes Expert4.8 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Dr Brakes Complete Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 115 (2021)
- Sunshine Auto Center4.8 ★ · 104 (2021)
- Classic Collision of Pompano Beach5.0 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Solar Cut Customs4.9 ★ · 67 (2021)
- Jim's Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Dave's Automotive4.8 ★ · 78 (2021)
- OK Tire Of Pompano4.6 ★ · 218 (2021)
- Tire Country4.7 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.7 ★ · 198 (2021)
- CP Auto Tech5.0 ★ · 33 (2021)
- Volvostop4.8 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Allstar Autoworks5.0 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Precision Auto Works5.0 ★ · 28 (2021)
- 954 Transmissions4.6 ★ · 113 (2021)
- Dixie Tire Techs4.6 ★ · 228 (2021)
- Marie Total Auto Care4.8 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Jacko's Complete Auto Service4.8 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Brandon's Auto and Truck Sales and Service4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Florida Tire & Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Fleetworx Truck and Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Peerless Auto Body4.8 ★ · 45 (2021)
- Thompson Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 17 (2021)
- German Autos4.9 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Giant Tire & Auto4.5 ★ · 68 (2021)
- VetteXperts4.5 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Curtiss Truck & Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Trackside Automotive4.9 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Genesis Automotive4.5 ★ · 63 (2021)
- Mr. B's Auto and Transmission4.9 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 ★ · 1409
- AAMCO Transmissions4.3 ★ · 193 (2021)
- Cruise N' Cool4.5 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Mac Tires4.8 ★ · 15 (2021)
- West McNab Foreign Car4.7 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Broward Transmissions4.5 ★ · 36 (2021)
- M3 Autohouse4.7 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Nationwide Haul Truck, Trailer, And Rv Repair4.6 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Wmf Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 14 (2021)
- FAST LANE AUTO REPAIRS4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Ideal Auto and Truck Accessories4.3 ★ · 68 (2021)
- M & B Specialist4.5 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Mario's Hi-Tech Automotive4.5 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 238 (2021)
- Auto Critic Inc4.3 ★ · 33 (2021)
- Auto & Truck Repairs4.2 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Enginuity Auto Repair4.2 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Southeast Truck Specialist4.2 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Pompano Auto Service4.6 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Gulf Performance Center4.4 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Master Auto Body4.0 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Mbz-one Inc.4.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Valter Auto Mechanic & Radiator4.1 ★ · 24 (2021)
Get free quotes from Pompano Beach’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Pompano Beach facts from public records
- $349,300Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 81.7%Homes built before 1990 (49,872 of 61,070 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 47,167Households in Pompano Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1974Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 55.5%Owner-occupied homes (26,156 of 47,167 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 69 we could find in Pompano Beach.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Pompano Beach: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Pompano Beach calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 69 auto repair shops for Pompano Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Pompano Beach has the best reviews?
Mad Hatter Mufflers has a 4.9 rating from 278 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Phil Smith Acura, with 2596 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Pompano Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a auto repair shops business in Pompano Beach?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.