- Operating status checked
Port St. Lucie · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie, FL
Updated 89 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott's Automotive & Golf Car Repair Inc | 5.0 | 638 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| St. Lucie Battery and Tire | 4.9 | 1110 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| St. Lucie Battery and Tire | 4.8 | 1731 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Atlantic Tire Center Tire Pros | 4.9 | 1422 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| St. Lucie Battery and Tire | 4.8 | 1790 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie, in detail
#2 St. Lucie Battery and Tire
Palm City
- Operating status checked
#3 St. Lucie Battery and Tire
Jensen Beach
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie
The other Port St. Lucie businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- St. Lucie Battery and Tire4.8 ★ · 1365
- St. Lucie Battery and Tire4.8 ★ · 1225
- Bayshore Tire & Service Center4.7 ★ · 1414
- St. Lucie Battery and Tire4.9 ★ · 285 (2021)
- Stuart Brake & Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 228 (2021)
- All Roads Truck and Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 255 (2021)
- Atlantic Collision Inc4.8 ★ · 198 (2021)
- Humberto's Euro Motor5.0 ★ · 78 (2021)
- My Mechanic of T.C4.9 ★ · 118 (2021)
- AMO Automotive Care Co.4.9 ★ · 112 (2021)
- Wallace Volkswagen4.5 ★ · 917
- Davinci Motorworks LLC5.0 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Four Points Auto Repair and Service4.8 ★ · 126 (2021)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.5 ★ · 771
- American Tire and Auto Care4.9 ★ · 75 (2021)
- Scott's Tire and Service4.7 ★ · 178 (2021)
- Cottin's Automotive4.8 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Victory Auto Store4.5 ★ · 541
- A Muffler Shop4.9 ★ · 98 (2021)
- All County Automotive4.7 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.4 ★ · 1004
- A. Greco's Automotive Service4.9 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Total Tire of Palm City4.6 ★ · 238 (2021)
- Palm City Transmissions4.9 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Shaffer Automotive4.8 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Caliber Collision4.7 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Rocky's Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 64 (2021)
- Dan's Performance Muffler5.0 ★ · 33 (2021)
- AJ's Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Church Street Garage4.8 ★ · 58 (2021)
- The Oil Depot4.4 ★ · 515
- Mikes Car Clinic PSL4.9 ★ · 37 (2021)
- Take 5 Oil Change4.7 ★ · 78 (2021)
- St Lucie West Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 76 (2021)
- Extreme Performance4.6 ★ · 113 (2021)
- Advanced Auto Repair and Transmission4.6 ★ · 97 (2021)
- Total Tire of PSL4.5 ★ · 178 (2021)
- Clark Motors4.9 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Allapattah Automotive4.6 ★ · 83 (2021)
- Gary's Auto PSL4.5 ★ · 125 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.4 ★ · 238 (2021)
- Auto Xperience4.6 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Mark's Motors5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Eddies Garage4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Family Auto Shop4.7 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Posten's Performance Inc.5.0 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Elite Automotive Repair Center5.0 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Frank Zurawski Auto Service Llc4.7 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Certified Automotive4.9 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Dada's Auto Tech4.9 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Monterey Transmissions & Total Car Care4.7 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Palm City Auto Repair and Collision Center4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Turn Two Auto Care4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.4 ★ · 97 (2021)
- Vantazma Car Care4.5 ★ · 54 (2021)
- Hot Weelz4.3 ★ · 195 (2021)
- Auto Tech4.9 ★ · 14 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.3 ★ · 173 (2021)
- Auto Tech Certified Services4.9 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Castrol Premium Lube Express4.9 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Valvoline Express Care4.4 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Auto Expressions Inc4.7 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Hardcore Automotive4.8 ★ · 14 (2021)
- Crown Car Care4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Limitless Auto Service Inc4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- A Ferrer Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Monterey Auto & Tire4.4 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Village Green Tire & Auto Service Center4.3 ★ · 87 (2021)
- Palm City Auto Lube & Services4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.2 ★ · 167 (2021)
- South Florida Mobile Auto Repair LLC4.5 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Custom Colors Paint & Body, Inc.4.3 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Mad Performance4.5 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Jack's Service Center4.6 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Shaw Mobile Auto Repair Llc4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Pro Cycle Tech LLC4.2 ★ · 46 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 ★ · 198 (2021)
- Roosevelt Bridge Tire & Auto4.4 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Auto Clinic Of Stuart4.1 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Phil's Jet Ski And Marine Repair Llc4.1 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.0 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Oil Exchange Bayshore4.0 ★ · 88 (2021)
- E. Lopez RM Mechanic Shop4.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- A & A Engine Small Engine Works Inc4.2 ★ · 18 (2021)
Get free quotes from Port St. Lucie’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Port St. Lucie facts from public records
- $369,200Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 28.4%Homes built before 1990 (25,780 of 90,911 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 83,952Households in Port St. Lucie (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2002Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 84.0%Owner-occupied homes (70,522 of 83,952 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 89 we could find in Port St. Lucie.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 89 auto repair shops for Port St. Lucie. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie has the best reviews?
Scott's Automotive & Golf Car Repair Inc has a 5.0 rating from 638 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
St. Lucie Battery and Tire, with 1790 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a auto repair shops business in Port St. Lucie?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.