Pompano Beach · AC Repair
AC Repair in Pompano Beach, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 59 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dang It's Hot! | 5.0 | 848 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| GreenTree Air Conditioning Inc. | 4.9 | 1238 | – | Checked | – |
| Aura America HVAC, LLC | 4.9 | 641 | – | Checked | – |
| Quality First Air Conditioning | 4.9 | 556 | – | Checked | – |
| One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning | 4.8 | 3270 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
The 5 best ac repair in Pompano Beach, in detail
#2 GreenTree Air Conditioning Inc.
Pompano Beach
- State license checked
#3 Aura America HVAC, LLC
Pompano Beach
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More ac repair in Pompano Beach
The other Pompano Beach businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- BW Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 364
- DM Air Conditioning LLC4.9 ★ · 599
- The Best HVAC LLC4.9 ★ · 436
- Mainline Plumbing, AC & Electric Repair4.8 ★ · 981
- Stay Cool HVAC In Florida LLC4.9 ★ · 378
- AC SQUAD CORP5.0 ★ · 204
- License To Chill4.9 ★ · 449
- Filterbuy HVAC Solutions4.8 ★ · 746
- Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.7 ★ · 11362
- Mr. Air AC & Electrical4.7 ★ · 1406
- AC Expert - Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 143
- Prime Time Cooling4.8 ★ · 349
- Natal Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 318
- Dr. Fin AC & Plumbing4.9 ★ · 214
- Beat The Heat Air Conditioning Corporation4.8 ★ · 258
- Tech Air4.9 ★ · 181
- Pride Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.6 ★ · 2682
- Top Notch AC Services4.9 ★ · 145
- Javi Air Conditioning LLC5.0 ★ · 112
- Joe & Joe Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 225
- GMC Air Conditioning Services, LLC4.7 ★ · 274
- Neighbors A/C4.7 ★ · 203
- Competence Air Services, Inc.5.0 ★ · 42
- Intercoastal Air LLC4.9 ★ · 61
- Elite Air Conditioning & Construction, llc5.0 ★ · 64
- Urgent Air Care LLC5.0 ★ · 40
- Florida Mechanical & Building Solutions4.8 ★ · 81
- OM POWER SERVICES5.0 ★ · 46
- AC TEMP CONTROL5.0 ★ · 41
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 142
- SMARTECH Mechanical Solutions4.9 ★ · 72
- Alef Synergy Mechanical5.0 ★ · 29
- United Rentals - Climate Solutions5.0 ★ · 26
- Hudson AC Repair4.9 ★ · 32
- Gold Fusion HVAC & Refrigeration Repair4.8 ★ · 41
- Air Flow Concepts, LLC4.6 ★ · 54
- D2 HVAC Solutions5.0 ★ · 14
- Certified HVAC Inc4.8 ★ · 17
- McGregor Air Conditioning Inc5.0 ★ · 11
- A1 Air Duct & Dryer vent cleaning5.0 ★ · 12
- AAA Amazing Air4.6 ★ · 34
- A-Max Air Conditioning4.3 ★ · 271
- Keith Air Duct Clean5.0 ★ · 12
- Vaughan's AC & Heating4.8 ★ · 18
- Pompano Beach Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc5.0 ★ · 11
- Coastal Comfort AC4.3 ★ · 100
- Sunrise HVAC Repair Service5.0 ★ · 10
- Custom Air Designs4.6 ★ · 13
- Pompano Beach Air Conditioning and Heating4.7 ★ · 19
- Trane Supply4.3 ★ · 78
- Complete Commercial Repair Inc.4.3 ★ · 37
- Condition Air4.5 ★ · 16
- permanent air solutions llc4.4 ★ · 14
- Sunbelt Rentals Climate Control4.0 ★ · 11
Get free quotes from Pompano Beach’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Pompano Beach facts from public records
- 4,608Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Pompano Beach Airpark (USW00092805), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 59Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Pompano Beach Airpark (USW00092805), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $349,300Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 81.7%Homes built before 1990 (49,872 of 61,070 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 47,167Households in Pompano Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 59 we could find in Pompano Beach.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
AC Repair in Pompano Beach: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of AC repair companies in Pompano Beach calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 59 AC repair companies for Pompano Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these AC repair companies in Pompano Beach has the best reviews?
Dang It's Hot! has a 5.0 rating from 848 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these AC repair companies has the most reviews?
One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning, with 3270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these AC repair companies licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for AC repair companies in Pompano Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Pompano Beach
Run a ac repair business in Pompano Beach?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.