- State license checked
Pompano Beach · Air Duct Cleaning
Air Duct Cleaning in Pompano Beach, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 25 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning | 4.8 | 3270 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| BW Air Conditioning | 5.0 | 364 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| DM Air Conditioning LLC | 4.9 | 599 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Dusty's Air Duct Cleaning | 5.0 | 321 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| The Best HVAC LLC | 4.9 | 436 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best air duct cleaning in Pompano Beach, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More air duct cleaning in Pompano Beach
The other Pompano Beach businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- AC SQUAD CORP5.0 ★ · 204
- License To Chill4.9 ★ · 449
- Filterbuy HVAC Solutions4.8 ★ · 746
- Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.7 ★ · 11362
- Mr. Air AC & Electrical4.7 ★ · 1406
- Natal Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 318
- Dr. Fin AC & Plumbing4.9 ★ · 214
- Top Notch AC Services4.9 ★ · 145
- AAA air duct & dryer vent cleaning5.0 ★ · 72
- Joe & Joe Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 225
- GMC Air Conditioning Services, LLC4.7 ★ · 274
- Neighbors A/C4.7 ★ · 203
- Florida Mechanical & Building Solutions4.8 ★ · 81
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 142
- Hudson AC Repair4.9 ★ · 32
- Gold Fusion HVAC & Refrigeration Repair4.8 ★ · 41
- Air Flow Concepts, LLC4.6 ★ · 54
- A1 Air Duct & Dryer vent cleaning5.0 ★ · 12
- A-Max Air Conditioning4.3 ★ · 271
- Complete Commercial Repair Inc.4.3 ★ · 37
Get free quotes from Pompano Beach’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Pompano Beach facts from public records
- 4,608Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Pompano Beach Airpark (USW00092805), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 59Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Pompano Beach Airpark (USW00092805), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $349,300Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 81.7%Homes built before 1990 (49,872 of 61,070 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 47,167Households in Pompano Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 25 we could find in Pompano Beach.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Air Duct Cleaning in Pompano Beach: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of air duct cleaning companies in Pompano Beach calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 25 air duct cleaning companies for Pompano Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies in Pompano Beach has the best reviews?
BW Air Conditioning has a 5.0 rating from 364 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies has the most reviews?
One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning, with 3270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these air duct cleaning companies licensed?
2 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for air duct cleaning companies in Pompano Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a air duct cleaning business in Pompano Beach?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.