- Permit history checked
Orlando · Air Duct Cleaning
Air Duct Cleaning in Orlando, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 62 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABC Air Conditioning & Heating Specialist | 4.9 | 1244 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Hygienic Air Plus | 5.0 | 265 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Downtown Air and Heat | 4.9 | 319 | – | Checked | – |
| ABC Cleaning Inc. of Orlando | 4.9 | 388 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Frank Gay Services | 4.7 | 15370 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
The 5 best air duct cleaning in Orlando, in detail
#3 Downtown Air and Heat
Orlando
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
Also in the Best 5
More air duct cleaning in Orlando
The other Orlando businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Smart Home Air and Heat5.0 ★ · 155
- Infinity Air & Heat Inc5.0 ★ · 139
- Pure Air and Heating5.0 ★ · 133
- ProMag Energy Group A/C & Heating, Inc.4.7 ★ · 1387
- Deep Breath4.9 ★ · 186
- Golden Comfort AC & Heating Repair5.0 ★ · 130
- Better Air Duct Cleaning FL LLC4.9 ★ · 213
- Clean Ducts Orlando4.9 ★ · 128
- Fresh Air US4.8 ★ · 292
- R.J. Kielty Plumbing, Air Conditioning and Electric, Inc.4.8 ★ · 263
- Chavez & Sons Heating & Cooling Services4.9 ★ · 136
- United Air Temp4.6 ★ · 891
- Iceberg Home Services Hunters Creek4.8 ★ · 208
- RMI Heating and Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 106
- Purple Air Home Solution LLC5.0 ★ · 53
- Temp Control Services, LLC5.0 ★ · 66
- Airwell A/C Services LLC4.9 ★ · 76
- Young's Chimney & Dryer Vent Cleaning Services5.0 ★ · 62
- Filterbuy HVAC Solutions4.8 ★ · 159
- Duct Dynasty Clean Air, LLC4.8 ★ · 104
- Soligo Air4.9 ★ · 65
- TemperaturePro Orlando4.8 ★ · 133
- Anyday Air conditioning Services5.0 ★ · 51
- JTS HVAC4.9 ★ · 72
- Father and Son Air Conditioning and Duct Orlando4.9 ★ · 54
- All Week Heating and Cooling Inc4.7 ★ · 187
- Anyday Air conditioning & HVAC Services4.9 ★ · 51
- Precision Comfort HVAC Services5.0 ★ · 28
- DEXAIR Services5.0 ★ · 25
- Sears Appliance Repair4.6 ★ · 218
- Bright Air Duct Cleaning Orlando5.0 ★ · 29
- Airvo Heating And Cooling LLC4.9 ★ · 31
- Fresh Air Duct Cleaning4.9 ★ · 39
- Air Duct Cleaning Orlando4.9 ★ · 33
- Climacore HVAC & R5.0 ★ · 17
- Duct Detectives Inc5.0 ★ · 17
- FanCool HVAC Solutions5.0 ★ · 20
- Achelp4.8 ★ · 27
- Ductz of Greater Orlando4.7 ★ · 57
- Vortechs4.5 ★ · 207
- Alpha Air conditioning.4.7 ★ · 49
- Service Star Air Conditioning and Heating4.3 ★ · 468
- Affordable Air Duct Cleaning And Vents$5.0 ★ · 22
- Lake Nona Air Duct Cleaning4.9 ★ · 29
- Breeze Ruiz Heating & Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 13
- JCA HVAC4.6 ★ · 48
- Comfort Zone Air Conditioning AH Corp5.0 ★ · 11
- Living AirDuct Clean4.8 ★ · 17
- Emergency AC Corp4.4 ★ · 96
- HVAC Four Seasons Cooling & Heating | Orlando FL4.7 ★ · 14
- Superior Duct Cleaning, LLC5.0 ★ · 12
- Duck Squad4.5 ★ · 17
- Mr. Duct Cleaner Orlando South4.4 ★ · 36
- DR Duct Care Orlando4.7 ★ · 13
- Hurricane Air Duct Cleaning Services4.6 ★ · 19
- Total Green Cleaning Inc4.6 ★ · 19
- Con-Air Industries, LLC.4.3 ★ · 31
Get free quotes from Orlando’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Orlando facts from public records
- 3,452Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Orlando International Airport (USW00012815), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 110Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Orlando International Airport (USW00012815), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $394,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.9%Homes built before 1990 (69,828 of 148,754 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 131,179Households in Orlando (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 62 we could find in Orlando.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Air Duct Cleaning in Orlando: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of air duct cleaning companies in Orlando calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 62 air duct cleaning companies for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies in Orlando has the best reviews?
Hygienic Air Plus has a 5.0 rating from 265 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies has the most reviews?
Frank Gay Services, with 15370 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these air duct cleaning companies licensed?
2 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for air duct cleaning companies in Orlando?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a air duct cleaning business in Orlando?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.