Hollywood · HVAC Repair
HVAC Repair in Hollywood, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 42 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC Police, LLC. | 4.9 | 659 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Airflow Cleaners | 4.9 | 420 | – | Checked | – |
| AAA Modern Air | 4.8 | 1855 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Weathershield Air Conditioning | 4.9 | 384 | – | Checked | – |
| DS Air Conditioning and Heating LLC | 5.0 | 166 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best hvac repair in Hollywood, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More HVAC repair in Hollywood
The other Hollywood businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Balan A/C4.9 ★ · 918
- City Air Conditioning Solutions5.0 ★ · 117
- Amplus AC5.0 ★ · 137
- Air 95 AC Repair Company5.0 ★ · 128
- Rule The Air4.9 ★ · 158
- Dr. Air Duct5.0 ★ · 112
- JR A/C SOLUTIONS4.9 ★ · 142
- Air Pros (Hollywood)4.6 ★ · 1020
- Titan Marine Air Conditioning and Refrigeration4.9 ★ · 152
- Happy Ducts HVAC Solutions4.9 ★ · 140
- KHOOLEX Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 262
- 40 Degrees Air & Refrigeration4.9 ★ · 76
- All State Air Duct Pros4.9 ★ · 97
- J & J Air Conditioning Division5.0 ★ · 64
- POLAR AIR CONDITIONER REPAIR CORP4.8 ★ · 123
- Cool It Air Conditioning Repair Hollywood5.0 ★ · 62
- Extreme Cooling5.0 ★ · 92
- Isa Cool air conditioning5.0 ★ · 45
- South Florida Ducts4.8 ★ · 239
- All Year Cooling & Plumbing4.7 ★ · 108
- Archer Heating & Cooling5.0 ★ · 35
- ACCO LLC5.0 ★ · 26
- Air Rightaway Inc.4.8 ★ · 43
- Geo Cool Air Conditioning LLC - Broward AC Technician5.0 ★ · 23
- JTS HVAC Industries5.0 ★ · 19
- Armstrong Air And Electric5.0 ★ · 19
- First Choice Air & Heat4.8 ★ · 77
- Cool Home Repair5.0 ★ · 39
- ROBLES HVAC SERVICE4.9 ★ · 33
- NGO QUALITY SERVICES LLC5.0 ★ · 16
- Absolute Service Call5.0 ★ · 15
- Cool Kings Air & Heat5.0 ★ · 13
- Davie Neighborhood HVAC Installers4.6 ★ · 14
- AC Repair Hollywood5.0 ★ · 15
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.3 ★ · 75
- YCH AIR CONDITIONING REPAIR & INSTALLATION4.7 ★ · 10
- I & I Cooling Systems Corporation4.2 ★ · 15
Get free quotes from Hollywood’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Hollywood facts from public records
- 4,220Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Hollywood (USC00084050), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 59Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Hollywood (USC00084050), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $410,600Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 84.1%Homes built before 1990 (61,242 of 72,843 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 61,409Households in Hollywood (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 42 we could find in Hollywood.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
HVAC Repair in Hollywood: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of HVAC repair companies in Hollywood calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 42 HVAC repair companies for Hollywood. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these HVAC repair companies in Hollywood has the best reviews?
DS Air Conditioning and Heating LLC has a 5.0 rating from 166 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these HVAC repair companies has the most reviews?
AAA Modern Air, with 1855 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these HVAC repair companies licensed?
3 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC repair companies in Hollywood?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a hvac repair business in Hollywood?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.