Hollywood · AC & HVAC Maintenance and Tune-Ups
AC & HVAC Maintenance and Tune-Ups in Hollywood, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 39 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC Police, LLC. | 4.9 | 659 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Fair Air Solutions LLC | 5.0 | 932 | – | Checked | – |
| AAA Modern Air | 4.8 | 1855 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| After Hours Air Conditioning | 4.9 | 409 | – | Checked | – |
| Honest Air A/C LLC | 5.0 | 301 | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best ac & hvac maintenance and tune-ups in Hollywood, in detail
#2 Fair Air Solutions LLC
Miramar
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More ac & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups in Hollywood
The other Hollywood businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Weathershield Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 384
- Ecogreen AC Today5.0 ★ · 210
- DS Air Conditioning and Heating LLC5.0 ★ · 166
- Balan A/C4.9 ★ · 918
- City Air Conditioning Solutions5.0 ★ · 117
- Amplus AC5.0 ★ · 137
- Air 95 AC Repair Company5.0 ★ · 128
- Rule The Air4.9 ★ · 158
- Dr. Air Duct5.0 ★ · 112
- JR A/C SOLUTIONS4.9 ★ · 142
- Air Pros (Hollywood)4.6 ★ · 1020
- KHOOLEX Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 262
- POLAR AIR CONDITIONER REPAIR CORP4.8 ★ · 123
- 40 Degrees Air & Refrigeration4.9 ★ · 76
- J & J Air Conditioning Division5.0 ★ · 64
- Polar Bear Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 118
- Cool It Air Conditioning Repair Hollywood5.0 ★ · 62
- Isa Cool air conditioning5.0 ★ · 45
- Archer Heating & Cooling5.0 ★ · 35
- ACCO LLC5.0 ★ · 26
- Air Rightaway Inc.4.8 ★ · 43
- Geo Cool Air Conditioning LLC - Broward AC Technician5.0 ★ · 23
- Monroe AC Service4.9 ★ · 33
- JTS HVAC Industries5.0 ★ · 19
- First Choice Air & Heat4.8 ★ · 77
- NGO QUALITY SERVICES LLC5.0 ★ · 16
- Absolute Service Call5.0 ★ · 15
- Carpediem Improvements LLC4.6 ★ · 49
- Cool Kings Air & Heat5.0 ★ · 13
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.3 ★ · 75
- Davie Neighborhood HVAC Installers4.6 ★ · 14
- AC Repair Hollywood5.0 ★ · 15
- Aqua AC Repair Hollywood5.0 ★ · 12
- I & I Cooling Systems Corporation4.2 ★ · 15
Get free quotes from Hollywood’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Hollywood facts from public records
- 4,220Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Hollywood (USC00084050), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 59Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Hollywood (USC00084050), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $410,600Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 84.1%Homes built before 1990 (61,242 of 72,843 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 61,409Households in Hollywood (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 39 we could find in Hollywood.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
AC & HVAC Maintenance and Tune-Ups in Hollywood: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies in Hollywood calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 39 AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies for Hollywood. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies in Hollywood has the best reviews?
Fair Air Solutions LLC has a 5.0 rating from 932 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies has the most reviews?
AAA Modern Air, with 1855 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies licensed?
2 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies in Hollywood?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Hollywood
AC & HVAC Maintenance and Tune-Ups nearby
Run a ac & hvac maintenance and tune-ups business in Hollywood?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.