Hialeah · AC & HVAC Maintenance and Tune-Ups
AC & HVAC Maintenance and Tune-Ups in Hialeah, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 50 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Zone Mechanical | 5.0 | 683 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| RCI Air Conditioning Company | 4.9 | 615 | – | Checked | – |
| National Service Pros | 4.9 | 785 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| True Cool Air Conditioning Service Inc | 4.9 | 418 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best ac & hvac maintenance and tune-ups in Hialeah, in detail
#2 RCI Air Conditioning Company
Miami
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More ac & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups in Hialeah
The other Hialeah businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Direct Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 2756
- UV air solutions5.0 ★ · 209
- Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 353
- Air Solution and Repair4.8 ★ · 602
- Freezing Mechanical4.7 ★ · 1532
- ACTL GROUP AIR CONDITIONING4.9 ★ · 299
- Cool Solution Services4.8 ★ · 348
- Air Duct Specialists LLC5.0 ★ · 359
- Cool Running Air, Inc.4.8 ★ · 200
- South Cooling LLC4.6 ★ · 768
- EZ Air Conditioning Service & Repair4.9 ★ · 539
- Kendale Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 163
- Hvac Pro LLC5.0 ★ · 233
- ALL FLORIDA AIR AND HEAT4.9 ★ · 76
- Raircon Corporation4.7 ★ · 220
- Central Air Comfort Inc5.0 ★ · 42
- Airleo Mechanical Services Inc.4.9 ★ · 50
- ESA AC Services5.0 ★ · 34
- Ivannova HVAC, Electrical, Plumbing4.6 ★ · 413
- Pete's Auto Air4.9 ★ · 115
- AcoserviceplusInc5.0 ★ · 69
- Economic Air Conditioning LLC5.0 ★ · 30
- Skyline HVAC5.0 ★ · 74
- Ac Repair Pro's of Miami4.9 ★ · 44
- Lombard Air Conditioning LLC5.0 ★ · 25
- Xtreme HVAC Inc5.0 ★ · 56
- Professional Service Corp5.0 ★ · 18
- ECO AC Repair Miami4.5 ★ · 329
- Florida State Refrigeration, Inc.5.0 ★ · 15
- AirCool Florida4.9 ★ · 86
- Prestige Cooling Solutions5.0 ★ · 41
- South Florida Heating And Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 49
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.6 ★ · 102
- Miami AC Experts4.8 ★ · 50
- All Air Conditioning Mechanical4.7 ★ · 23
- Reliable Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 143
- aaa supply4.5 ★ · 142
- Miami AC Repair Home5.0 ★ · 52
- Auto AC Repair LLC4.5 ★ · 89
- Sapphire HVAC Solutions Inc.5.0 ★ · 20
- AirWaves Comfort LLC4.7 ★ · 12
- Best Miami Care Repair5.0 ★ · 37
- AG Service AC5.0 ★ · 35
- Proven and Fast HVAC Service4.9 ★ · 42
- A & P Air Conditioning4.1 ★ · 55
Get free quotes from Hialeah’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Hialeah facts from public records
- 4,494Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 100Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $392,000Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77.0%Homes built before 1990 (60,939 of 79,130 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77,044Households in Hialeah (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 50 we could find in Hialeah.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
AC & HVAC Maintenance and Tune-Ups in Hialeah: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies in Hialeah calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 50 AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies for Hialeah. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies in Hialeah has the best reviews?
Air Zone Mechanical has a 5.0 rating from 683 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies has the most reviews?
Emergency AC Corp, with 1270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for AC & HVAC maintenance and tune-ups companies in Hialeah?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Hialeah
AC & HVAC Maintenance and Tune-Ups nearby
Run a ac & hvac maintenance and tune-ups business in Hialeah?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.