Cape Coral · Ductless Mini Split Installation
Ductless Mini Split Installation in Cape Coral, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 18 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Affordable Air and Plumbing | 4.8 | 1068 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| ULTRA AIR HEATING AND COOLING | 5.0 | 160 | – | Checked | – |
| Comfort Kings Heating & Cooling, Inc. | 4.9 | 171 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| LOGI Infinity Services | 5.0 | 83 | – | Checked | – |
| Air Medic Services | 4.9 | 105 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best ductless mini split installation in Cape Coral, in detail
#2 ULTRA AIR HEATING AND COOLING
Cape Coral
- State license checked
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More ductless mini split installation in Cape Coral
The other Cape Coral businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Service Pro's Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 103
- St. Clair's Custom Air4.8 ★ · 191
- LUX COOLING5.0 ★ · 79
- Fast Response Heating & Cooling4.8 ★ · 70
- Air'N'Ice4.9 ★ · 31
- High Tide Renovations and Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 32
- CNB Mechanical5.0 ★ · 14
- Costa Mechanical & Refrigeration4.6 ★ · 50
- JD&G Services LLC5.0 ★ · 11
- EC Air Pro4.5 ★ · 44
- Parrot Air4.6 ★ · 19
- Sebastian's AC Services LLC4.6 ★ · 11
- C J's Heating & Air Conditioning Of SWFL Inc.4.2 ★ · 26
Get free quotes from Cape Coral’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Cape Coral facts from public records
- 4,046Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Fort Myers Page Field Airport (USW00012835), about 9 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 120Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Fort Myers Page Field Airport (USW00012835), about 9 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $373,500Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 35.1%Homes built before 1990 (35,316 of 100,679 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 82,914Households in Cape Coral (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 18 we could find in Cape Coral.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Ductless Mini Split Installation in Cape Coral: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of ductless mini split installation companies in Cape Coral calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 18 ductless mini split installation companies for Cape Coral. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these ductless mini split installation companies in Cape Coral has the best reviews?
ULTRA AIR HEATING AND COOLING has a 5.0 rating from 160 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these ductless mini split installation companies has the most reviews?
Affordable Air and Plumbing, with 1068 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these ductless mini split installation companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for ductless mini split installation companies in Cape Coral?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Cape Coral
Ductless Mini Split Installation nearby
Run a ductless mini split installation business in Cape Coral?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.