- State license checked
- Permit history checked
Orlando · Ductless Mini Split Installation
Ductless Mini Split Installation in Orlando, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 42 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belle Air | 4.9 | 1916 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| MAC 5 Services | 4.9 | 1694 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| ABC Air Conditioning & Heating Specialist | 4.9 | 1244 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Blue Air Heating and Cooling | 5.0 | 305 | – | Checked | – |
| 4 Seasons Air Conditioning and Heating | 4.8 | 1120 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best ductless mini split installation in Orlando, in detail
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
#3 ABC Air Conditioning & Heating Specialist
Orlando
- Permit history checked
Also in the Best 5
More ductless mini split installation in Orlando
The other Orlando businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Our Place Air & Home Repair4.8 ★ · 2301
- Rainaldi Home Services4.8 ★ · 6061
- Pro-Tech Air Conditioning & Plumbing Service4.8 ★ · 1129
- Downtown Air and Heat4.9 ★ · 319
- 5 Below Heating & Air Conditioning LLC5.0 ★ · 148
- Frank Gay Services4.7 ★ · 15370
- Mills Air Inc4.7 ★ · 2618
- Webster Air Conditioning and Heating Inc.4.9 ★ · 242
- Gary Munson Heating & Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 570
- English Air Inc.4.8 ★ · 416
- Del-Air Heating, Air Conditioning, Plumbing and Electrical4.7 ★ · 5190
- Golden Comfort AC & Heating Repair5.0 ★ · 130
- AL- Madinah HVAC5.0 ★ · 126
- Bob Heinmiller Air Conditioning Inc4.7 ★ · 599
- Morsetech Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 220
- Duncan's Air Conditioning & Heating4.8 ★ · 393
- Aloha Air4.9 ★ · 153
- One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating4.7 ★ · 528
- United Air Temp4.6 ★ · 891
- Iceberg Home Services Hunters Creek4.8 ★ · 208
- All Pro Cooling and Heating4.9 ★ · 85
- RMI Heating and Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 106
- Jormechanical Air LLC5.0 ★ · 49
- Air Pros Orlando4.6 ★ · 630
- Allman Mechanical Services4.9 ★ · 67
- All Week Heating and Cooling Inc4.7 ★ · 187
- Precision Comfort HVAC Services5.0 ★ · 28
- Airvo Heating And Cooling LLC4.9 ★ · 31
- Belair5.0 ★ · 22
- Oldach Air Conditioning And Refrigeration4.6 ★ · 202
- One Way Air5.0 ★ · 26
- FanCool HVAC Solutions5.0 ★ · 20
- United Refrigeration Inc4.7 ★ · 59
- Emergency AC Corp4.4 ★ · 96
- Cool Zone A/C, Inc.4.3 ★ · 45
- Island Air System Inc4.2 ★ · 16
- Ferguson HVAC Supply4.2 ★ · 18
Get free quotes from Orlando’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Orlando facts from public records
- 3,452Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Orlando International Airport (USW00012815), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 110Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Orlando International Airport (USW00012815), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $394,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.9%Homes built before 1990 (69,828 of 148,754 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 131,179Households in Orlando (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 42 we could find in Orlando.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Ductless Mini Split Installation in Orlando: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of ductless mini split installation companies in Orlando calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 42 ductless mini split installation companies for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these ductless mini split installation companies in Orlando has the best reviews?
Blue Air Heating and Cooling has a 5.0 rating from 305 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these ductless mini split installation companies has the most reviews?
Belle Air, with 1916 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these ductless mini split installation companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for ductless mini split installation companies in Orlando?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Orlando
Ductless Mini Split Installation nearby
Run a ductless mini split installation business in Orlando?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.