Cape Coral · Emergency AC Repair
Emergency AC Repair in Cape Coral, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 26 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lint Out Dryer Vent & Air Duct Cleaning | 5.0 | 1103 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Mr Cool Air Conditioning | 4.9 | 1357 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Next Plumbing | 4.9 | 1291 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Affordable Air and Plumbing | 4.8 | 1068 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Air Now Heating & Cooling | 5.0 | 118 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best emergency ac repair in Cape Coral, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More emergency ac repair in Cape Coral
The other Cape Coral businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Comfort Kings Heating & Cooling, Inc.4.9 ★ · 171
- LOGI Infinity Services5.0 ★ · 83
- Air Medic Services4.9 ★ · 105
- Service Pro's Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 103
- St. Clair's Custom Air4.8 ★ · 191
- Domingo & Sons Heating and Cooling Pro4.8 ★ · 126
- LUX COOLING5.0 ★ · 79
- Fast Response Heating & Cooling4.8 ★ · 70
- Air'N'Ice4.9 ★ · 31
- My Airflow Solutions LLC5.0 ★ · 21
- Back Bay Heating & Cooling5.0 ★ · 14
- CNB Mechanical5.0 ★ · 14
- American Plumbing Heating & Cooling4.8 ★ · 23
- Costa Mechanical & Refrigeration4.6 ★ · 50
- JD&G Services LLC5.0 ★ · 11
- Gilman Cooling & Heating4.5 ★ · 50
- Superior Heating & Cooling of SW Fl4.6 ★ · 10
- Parrot Air4.6 ★ · 19
- Sebastian's AC Services LLC4.6 ★ · 11
- C J's Heating & Air Conditioning Of SWFL Inc.4.2 ★ · 26
- Airmark Air Conditioning, Inc4.0 ★ · 21
Get free quotes from Cape Coral’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Cape Coral facts from public records
- 4,046Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Fort Myers Page Field Airport (USW00012835), about 9 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 120Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Fort Myers Page Field Airport (USW00012835), about 9 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $373,500Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 35.1%Homes built before 1990 (35,316 of 100,679 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 82,914Households in Cape Coral (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 26 we could find in Cape Coral.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Emergency AC Repair in Cape Coral: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of emergency AC repair companies in Cape Coral calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 26 emergency AC repair companies for Cape Coral. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these emergency AC repair companies in Cape Coral has the best reviews?
Lint Out Dryer Vent & Air Duct Cleaning has a 5.0 rating from 1103 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these emergency AC repair companies has the most reviews?
Mr Cool Air Conditioning, with 1357 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these emergency AC repair companies licensed?
1 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for emergency AC repair companies in Cape Coral?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a emergency ac repair business in Cape Coral?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.