- Operating status checked
Sioux Falls · Tire shops
5 Best Tire shops in Sioux Falls, SD
Updated 32 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12th Street Auto Care Center | 4.8 | 498 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Discount Tire | 4.8 | 282 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Tires Tires Tires | 4.5 | 1095 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Gary's Tire Services | 4.7 | 178 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Tire Motive Service Center | 4.7 | 168 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best tire shops in Sioux Falls, in detail
#2 Discount Tire
Sioux Falls
Also in the Best 5
More tire shops in Sioux Falls
The other Sioux Falls businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Bargain Barn Tire Center4.5 ★ · 536 (2021)
- Chris's Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 278 (2021)
- The Brake Center4.9 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Pomp's Tire Service4.7 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Graham Tire Company4.6 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.4 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Titze's Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Ultimate Automotive4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Graham Tire Commercial Tire Center4.7 ★ · 49 (2021)
- Sioux Empire Automotive Service Center4.6 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Pernell's Alignment and Tire4.8 ★ · 33 (2021)
- Hunter Automotive Sioux Falls4.7 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Midway Service4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Motor Solution Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Airway Auto Service4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Graham Tire Company4.5 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Right Way Automotive4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Steve's Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Ultimate Automotive4.5 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Swt Total Car Care- West 12th St4.5 ★ · 54 (2021)
- Graham Tire Company - South Dakota & Nebraska4.4 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Swt Total Car Care- South Cliff4.6 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Good Year4.4 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Speciality Wheel & Tire (east)4.2 ★ · 38 (2021)
- American Tire Distributors4.3 ★ · 16 (2021)
- TMA - Tire Muffler Alignment4.1 ★ · 78 (2021)
Get free quotes from Sioux Falls’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Sioux Falls facts from public records
- 2,528People per square mileCalculated from U.S. Census Bureau 2025 estimates and Gazetteer land area · 2025
- 84.5 sq miLand areaU.S. Census Bureau, 2025 Gazetteer files · 2025
- 213,748Sioux Falls residentsU.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · July 1, 2025
- +10.9%Population change since 2020 (from 192,737 (April 2020 base))U.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · 2020–2025
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 32 we could find in Sioux Falls.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Tire shops in Sioux Falls: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of tire shops in Sioux Falls calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 32 tire shops for Sioux Falls. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Sioux Falls has the best reviews?
12th Street Auto Care Center has a 4.8 rating from 498 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Tires Tires Tires, with 1095 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Sioux Falls?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Sioux Falls
Run a tire shops business in Sioux Falls?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.