- Operating status checked
Sioux Falls · Brake repair shops
5 Best Brake repair shops in Sioux Falls, SD
Updated 27 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12th Street Auto Care Center | 4.8 | 498 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Tires Tires Tires | 4.5 | 1095 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Tire Motive Service Center | 4.7 | 168 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Bargain Barn Tire Center | 4.5 | 536 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Chris's Auto Repair | 4.6 | 278 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best brake repair shops in Sioux Falls, in detail
#3 Tire Motive Service Center
Sioux Falls
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More brake repair shops in Sioux Falls
The other Sioux Falls businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- The Brake Center4.9 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Team Automotive4.9 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Andy's Wheel Alignment4.8 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Graham Tire Company4.6 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Titze's Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Ultimate Automotive4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Edmunds Brake and Alignment4.7 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Pernell's Alignment and Tire4.8 ★ · 33 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.4 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Sioux Empire Automotive Service Center4.6 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Midway Service4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Right Way Automotive4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Airway Auto Service4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Steve's Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- The Garage Inc4.5 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Ultimate Automotive4.5 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Swt Total Car Care- West 12th St4.5 ★ · 54 (2021)
- Swt Total Car Care- South Cliff4.6 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Graham Tire Company - South Dakota & Nebraska4.4 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Speciality Wheel & Tire (east)4.2 ★ · 38 (2021)
- TMA - Tire Muffler Alignment4.1 ★ · 78 (2021)
Get free quotes from Sioux Falls’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Sioux Falls facts from public records
- 2,528People per square mileCalculated from U.S. Census Bureau 2025 estimates and Gazetteer land area · 2025
- 84.5 sq miLand areaU.S. Census Bureau, 2025 Gazetteer files · 2025
- 213,748Sioux Falls residentsU.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · July 1, 2025
- +10.9%Population change since 2020 (from 192,737 (April 2020 base))U.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · 2020–2025
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 27 we could find in Sioux Falls.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Brake repair shops in Sioux Falls: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of brake repair shops in Sioux Falls calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 27 brake repair shops for Sioux Falls. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these brake repair shops in Sioux Falls has the best reviews?
12th Street Auto Care Center has a 4.8 rating from 498 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?
Tires Tires Tires, with 1095 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these brake repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in Sioux Falls?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Sioux Falls
Brake repair shops nearby
Run a brake repair shops business in Sioux Falls?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.