Port Orange · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Port Orange, FL
Updated 45 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Auto & Tire Service | 4.8 | 1191 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Repair 1 | 4.8 | 1055 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Take 5 Oil Change | 4.7 | 1871 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Take 5 Oil Change | 4.7 | 1810 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Honest-1 Auto Care | 4.6 | 1812 | – | Not checked yet | – |
More auto repair shops in Port Orange
The other Port Orange businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Mason's Automotive4.9 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Affordable Auto Pros4.8 ★ · 205 (2021)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.6 ★ · 664
- Robbie Hager Automotive4.9 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Boulevard Tire Center4.7 ★ · 168 (2021)
- O'Reilly Auto Parts4.5 ★ · 505
- Boulevard Tire Center4.7 ★ · 114 (2021)
- Hometown Auto Service and Transmission4.8 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Port Orange Car Doctor4.7 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Bayside Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 136 (2021)
- Special Forces Automotive4.7 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Southern Auto Repair & Restoration4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Florida Shores Truck Center4.5 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Good Year4.4 ★ · 213 (2021)
- Audio Vision4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Muffler Man4.5 ★ · 98 (2021)
- All Auto & Truck Repair4.7 ★ · 38 (2021)
- East Coast Automotive5.0 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Quick Lane Auto Center4.4 ★ · 146 (2021)
- Farmers Automotive4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Daytona Pressure Graphics4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Hughart Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 34 (2021)
- South Nova Automotive4.7 ★ · 46 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube4.3 ★ · 195 (2021)
- G & M Automotive Center Inc4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.2 ★ · 288 (2021)
- Superb Auto Repair & Collision5.0 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Chs Machine Shop5.0 ★ · 14 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.2 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Bill's Transmission Service4.4 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Edgewater Motors, Inc.4.5 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Stuart's Car Care Center4.3 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Hill Brothers Tire and Auto Repair Shop4.1 ★ · 178 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Ishler's Auto Sales4.2 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Best Choice Auto Care4.1 ★ · 125 (2021)
- J and M Services4.5 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Holmes Auto Works4.1 ★ · 34 (2021)
- Myron's Auto Services4.0 ★ · 62 (2021)
- Klamo Garage4.2 ★ · 17 (2021)
Get free quotes from Port Orange’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Port Orange facts from public records
- $317,200Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 52.6%Homes built before 1990 (16,622 of 31,598 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 28,226Households in Port Orange (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1989Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 75.6%Owner-occupied homes (21,334 of 28,226 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 45 we could find in Port Orange.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Port Orange: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Port Orange calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 45 auto repair shops for Port Orange. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Port Orange has the best reviews?
American Auto & Tire Service has a 4.8 rating from 1191 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Take 5 Oil Change, with 1871 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Port Orange?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a auto repair shops business in Port Orange?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.