- Operating status checked
Pinellas Park · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Pinellas Park, FL
Updated 96 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big Tires & More Tire Pros | 4.9 | 993 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Grease Monkey | 4.7 | 2809 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Tires2Go WorldWide | 4.9 | 248 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| J&D Auto Repair | 5.0 | 124 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Rio Imports Repair Inc | 5.0 | 108 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Pinellas Park, in detail
#3 Tires2Go WorldWide
Pinellas Park
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Pinellas Park
The other Pinellas Park businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Pinellas Total Car Care5.0 ★ · 108 (2021)
- AutoNation Toyota Pinellas Park4.6 ★ · 17801
- Take 5 Oil Change4.6 ★ · 2505
- Wrench Masters Auto Repair and Service5.0 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Ace Tire & Auto, Inc.4.6 ★ · 825
- Rising Sun Automotive4.9 ★ · 135 (2021)
- The Burg Automotive4.9 ★ · 108 (2021)
- Rapido Automotive Repair4.7 ★ · 276 (2021)
- Byrider Pinellas Park4.5 ★ · 1369
- Engine and Transmission Center4.8 ★ · 137 (2021)
- RB Auto Service4.9 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Twill Auto Services4.9 ★ · 78 (2021)
- James' Family Transmission & Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Midnite Tuning European Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 115 (2021)
- True Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 114 (2021)
- Dependable Driveshaft4.8 ★ · 106 (2021)
- Spooners Tires & Auto4.6 ★ · 580
- Grand Tire and Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 168 (2021)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.6 ★ · 273 (2021)
- Ten Auto Repair And Tires4.7 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Will's Starter and Alternator4.7 ★ · 146 (2021)
- Advanced Automotive Service Center4.7 ★ · 138 (2021)
- SunCoast Auto And Tire4.7 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Take 5 Oil Change4.7 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Millennium Tire Service4.7 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Forza Tuning & Performance4.7 ★ · 113 (2021)
- Dead End Garage Inc.4.8 ★ · 56 (2021)
- Just Rite Transmissions4.8 ★ · 57 (2021)
- Shull Mercedes Repair, Inc4.9 ★ · 39 (2021)
- Quick Stop Muffler- Brake & Auto4.9 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Southern Speedometer4.9 ★ · 38 (2021)
- A & F Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.3 ★ · 953
- Grease Monkey Garage Inc4.7 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Low Cost Transmission Physician4.5 ★ · 217 (2021)
- Ice Cold Air Discount Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 168 (2021)
- Advanced Auto & Truck Repair And Sales4.9 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Redding's Auto4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Conley Automotive4.8 ★ · 36 (2021)
- M&j Automotive Repairs4.8 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Ace Auto Air & Muffler4.7 ★ · 88 (2021)
- C and C Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Speed Tires and Rim4.5 ★ · 136 (2021)
- CJ's Automotive4.9 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Rpm Performance4.8 ★ · 48 (2021)
- John Martino's Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- For The Performance5.0 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Ice Cold Air Discount Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 106 (2021)
- Bay Pines Automotive Professionals4.6 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Cars Unlimited Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Nacs Performance Diesel4.8 ★ · 25 (2021)
- J and B Auto Care4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Pat's Auto Interiors4.5 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Reese Automotive Inc4.6 ★ · 45 (2021)
- Furlongs Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Pyramid Automotive4.5 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Dynamic Diesel Works4.5 ★ · 67 (2021)
- American Transmission of Pinellas4.4 ★ · 118 (2021)
- German Tech Inc4.6 ★ · 37 (2021)
- We Fix That4.6 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Rogers Gotcha Motoring4.7 ★ · 24 (2021)
- Dave's Automotive & Gas4.4 ★ · 96 (2021)
- USA Coach4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Bay Integrity Group5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Superior Carburetor Services4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- A1 Tire & Auto Repair4.4 ★ · 87 (2021)
- Affordable Auto and Truck Repair4.3 ★ · 178 (2021)
- Toby's Automotive4.7 ★ · 38 (2021)
- MH Auto4.7 ★ · 36 (2021)
- Affordable Auto And Truck Repair4.4 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Auto Tech Garage4.8 ★ · 14 (2021)
- Just Jeeps Inc4.4 ★ · 66 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.2 ★ · 278 (2021)
- AAA Tire & Auto4.4 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Ken's Tire & Oil Change4.2 ★ · 197 (2021)
- American Automotive Center4.5 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Pats Automotive Service4.3 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Platinum Wrench Auto Repair4.2 ★ · 108 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.1 ★ · 248 (2021)
- Super Power Diesel4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Alberto's Auto Repair4.3 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Full Throttle Fab & Repair4.4 ★ · 35 (2021)
- New Hope Auto & Truck Repair4.2 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Pinellas Diesel Service Inc.4.2 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Park Auto Service Inc4.1 ★ · 116 (2021)
- National Auto Service Center4.0 ★ · 156 (2021)
- A-Plus Tires and Auto4.1 ★ · 163 (2021)
- Mustang Speed & Restoration4.0 ★ · 74 (2021)
- Havoline Xpress Lube4.0 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Mahoney Auto Repair Inc.4.0 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Auto Interiors By RJC4.1 ★ · 13 (2021)
Get free quotes from Pinellas Park’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Pinellas Park facts from public records
- $278,900Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 76.3%Homes built before 1990 (19,561 of 25,640 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 22,144Households in Pinellas Park (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1978Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 69.0%Owner-occupied homes (15,269 of 22,144 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 96 we could find in Pinellas Park.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Pinellas Park: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Pinellas Park calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 96 auto repair shops for Pinellas Park. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Pinellas Park has the best reviews?
J&D Auto Repair has a 5.0 rating from 124 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Grease Monkey, with 2809 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Pinellas Park?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Pinellas Park
Auto repair shops nearby
Run a auto repair shops business in Pinellas Park?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.