- Operating status checked
Miami Gardens · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Miami Gardens, FL
Updated 48 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AutoNation Ford Miami | 4.5 | 4543 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Jiffy Lube Oil Change | 4.5 | 963 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Jap Tech Inc | 4.8 | 114 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Taverna INFINITI North Miami | 4.8 | 3766 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| BOSSA Roadside Assistance | 5.0 | 86 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Miami Gardens, in detail
#2 Jiffy Lube Oil Change
Miami Gardens
- Operating status checked
#3 Jap Tech Inc
Pembroke Pines
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Miami Gardens
The other Miami Gardens businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.5 ★ · 1060
- Miami Lakes Kia4.5 ★ · 4310
- Miramar Quick Lube5.0 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Miami Lakes Automall4.4 ★ · 9192
- Mercedes-Benz of Miami4.3 ★ · 5390
- Premier Choice Auto Solutions4.9 ★ · 38 (2021)
- GP Tires & Auto Care4.6 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Quality Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Davis Auto Electric4.9 ★ · 52 (2021)
- Goodecare Auto Pros4.8 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Pro Tech Auto4.8 ★ · 66 (2021)
- B and P Motorheads4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Volv Tech4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Rapid Auto Lube4.7 ★ · 47 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.4 ★ · 206 (2021)
- Goodwear Auto Center4.5 ★ · 98 (2021)
- NTW5.0 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Reliable Automotive Care4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- New Level Auto Tech4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- MAC Auto Repair and Tires4.4 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Sonny's Tune and Lube4.6 ★ · 66 (2021)
- AAA Air Conditioning and Radiator4.3 ★ · 156 (2021)
- Wheel World4.3 ★ · 133 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.3 ★ · 123 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.2 ★ · 217 (2021)
- Flash Lube Miami Gardens - Oil Change - Car Repair4.3 ★ · 95 (2021)
- Miramar Tires and Service4.4 ★ · 108 (2021)
- Hugo's Alignment4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Genesis Auto Repair Center4.7 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Manny The Mechanic4.4 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Tire Station4.2 ★ · 155 (2021)
- C P Auto Repairs4.7 ★ · 24 (2021)
- Brake World Auto Center4.6 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Tulsie Auto Service4.8 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Advanced Automotive4.6 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Matrix Performance4.3 ★ · 33 (2021)
- Flash Lube Miami4.1 ★ · 117 (2021)
- Transcend Performance4.6 ★ · 28 (2021)
- TransMed4.6 ★ · 14 (2021)
- Andy General Mechanic4.2 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Pro Tech Auto Repair4.2 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Prestige Auto & Cycle Body Works4.1 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Custom Auto Design4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
Get free quotes from Miami Gardens’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Miami Gardens facts from public records
- $378,500Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 80.4%Homes built before 1990 (29,764 of 37,003 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 35,118Households in Miami Gardens (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1970Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 64.4%Owner-occupied homes (22,601 of 35,118 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 48 we could find in Miami Gardens.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Miami Gardens: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Miami Gardens calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 48 auto repair shops for Miami Gardens. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Miami Gardens has the best reviews?
BOSSA Roadside Assistance has a 5.0 rating from 86 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
AutoNation Ford Miami, with 4543 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Miami Gardens?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Miami Gardens
Auto repair shops nearby
Run a auto repair shops business in Miami Gardens?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.