- State license checked
Lakeland · AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
AC Maintenance & Tune-Up in Lakeland, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 27 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Molnar Heating & Cooling, Inc. | 5.0 | 783 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Lakeland Air Conditioning Company | 4.9 | 1382 | – | Checked | – |
| Egberts Electric and Air Conditioning | 4.9 | 2428 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Graham Heating & Air Conditioning - Lakeland | 4.9 | 727 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| True Plumbers & AC | 4.8 | 1189 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best ac maintenance & tune-up in Lakeland, in detail
#2 Lakeland Air Conditioning Company
Lakeland
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More ac maintenance & tune-up in Lakeland
The other Lakeland businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Springer Bros. Air Conditioning & Heating, LLC4.9 ★ · 654
- Expedited Home Services5.0 ★ · 258
- One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating4.8 ★ · 2773
- Ryals Brothers Inc.5.0 ★ · 204
- Expedited Heat & Air4.8 ★ · 698
- Central Air of Florida5.0 ★ · 143
- Adair Heating & Cooling LLC5.0 ★ · 126
- Enjoy Heating & Cooling4.9 ★ · 196
- Iceberg Home Services N Lakeland4.9 ★ · 148
- OnDeck AC5.0 ★ · 53
- Wards Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 361
- Angel's Air Heating & Cooling, LLC4.9 ★ · 74
- One Way Air5.0 ★ · 44
- Florida Locals Heating & Cooling5.0 ★ · 40
- Rideout & Sons Air Conditioning and Heating4.7 ★ · 133
- Payne Air Conditioning & Heating4.5 ★ · 491
- Iceberg Home Services S Lakeland4.7 ★ · 156
- Roth's Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 47
- LewmanAire AC Repair5.0 ★ · 30
- Air Assault Air Conditioning & Electric4.8 ★ · 24
- Marshalls LLC Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 36
- The Right Service HVAC4.5 ★ · 85
Get free quotes from Lakeland’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Lakeland facts from public records
- 3,723Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Lakeland 2 (USC00084802), about 6 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 119Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Lakeland 2 (USC00084802), about 6 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $249,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 62.8%Homes built before 1990 (34,476 of 54,896 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 47,816Households in Lakeland (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 27 we could find in Lakeland.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
AC Maintenance & Tune-Up in Lakeland: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of AC maintenance & tune-up companies in Lakeland calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 27 AC maintenance & tune-up companies for Lakeland. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these AC maintenance & tune-up companies in Lakeland has the best reviews?
J. Molnar Heating & Cooling, Inc. has a 5.0 rating from 783 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these AC maintenance & tune-up companies has the most reviews?
Egberts Electric and Air Conditioning, with 2428 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these AC maintenance & tune-up companies licensed?
3 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for AC maintenance & tune-up companies in Lakeland?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a ac maintenance & tune-up business in Lakeland?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.