Homestead · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Homestead, FL
Updated 62 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tire Kingdom | 4.6 | 1298 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Midas | 4.8 | 285 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Ray's Auto Repairs | 5.0 | 97 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Nissan Kendall | 4.6 | 8718 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Ding Champ | 5.0 | 73 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Homestead, in detail
#2 Midas
Cutler Bay
#3 Ray's Auto Repairs
Miami
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Homestead
The other Homestead businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Miami Muffler4.7 ★ · 197 (2021)
- Princeton Auto and Truck Repair4.9 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Speedway Car Care4.5 ★ · 507
- Giuseppe Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 55 (2021)
- Trotta Tire of Miami4.8 ★ · 78 (2021)
- A.s. Automotive4.8 ★ · 76 (2021)
- Luxe Auto Custom4.8 ★ · 68 (2021)
- The British Auto Specialist5.0 ★ · 35 (2021)
- 2 Wheels Motorsports4.9 ★ · 45 (2021)
- Benny's Truck and Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 96 (2021)
- AutoTire World - Wheel Alignment - Lift Kits - New & Used Tires - Accessories4.8 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Morejon's Pro Automotive4.8 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Carl Pelt & Sons, INC.4.7 ★ · 64 (2021)
- South Dade Radiators And Mechanic Shop4.7 ★ · 64 (2021)
- Naulin Auto Services4.7 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Smutny & Ross Auto Repair Inc4.7 ★ · 58 (2021)
- South Motors Auto Group4.4 ★ · 579
- Jiffy Lube4.4 ★ · 272 (2021)
- Smit Autoworks4.9 ★ · 44 (2021)
- RS AUTO SPECIALTIES4.7 ★ · 51 (2021)
- Caribe Tires Homestead FL4.8 ★ · 57 (2021)
- J&A electronics4.9 ★ · 38 (2021)
- J.r. Automotive Service Inc4.8 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Anwaar's Auto Repair Inc4.8 ★ · 47 (2021)
- Two Brothers Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Wilder Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Charlie's Auto Repair Inc.4.4 ★ · 148 (2021)
- F B Tire Services Corporation4.5 ★ · 158 (2021)
- Homestead Tire and Auto Service Center4.4 ★ · 144 (2021)
- The Vette Smith4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Express Auto Care of South Dade4.4 ★ · 108 (2021)
- Jr Auto Repairs4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Eduardo Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- HI Tech Transmission4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Homestead Rex Tire4.5 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Paint N Motion4.6 ★ · 37 (2021)
- K & N Foreign Auto Service5.0 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Southern Mufflers Inc4.5 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Pio Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Mr Tire Automotive4.2 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.0 ★ · 1048
- HARRY'S WHEEL ALIGNMENT4.4 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Cartel Customs4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Edcar Tire and Auto Repair4.3 ★ · 66 (2021)
- Isaac Auto Repair Center Inc4.7 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Precision Tune Auto Care4.2 ★ · 127 (2021)
- Palmetto Bay Collision4.3 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Kiki Automotive & Air Conditioning4.2 ★ · 86 (2021)
- Homestead Repair Center4.3 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Super Transmission4.9 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Nica's Auto Mechanic4.7 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Castrol Premium Lube Express4.3 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Gasca Auto Care Inc.4.1 ★ · 68 (2021)
- A & Omar Machine Shop4.5 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.0 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Wheelshouse inc4.1 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Marlon Auto Tech4.2 ★ · 15 (2021)
Get free quotes from Homestead’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Homestead facts from public records
- $380,000Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 34.3%Homes built before 1990 (9,416 of 27,474 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 25,638Households in Homestead (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2001Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 48.3%Owner-occupied homes (12,372 of 25,638 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 62 we could find in Homestead.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Homestead: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Homestead calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 62 auto repair shops for Homestead. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Homestead has the best reviews?
Ray's Auto Repairs has a 5.0 rating from 97 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Nissan Kendall, with 8718 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Homestead?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a auto repair shops business in Homestead?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.