- State license checked
Hollywood · Ductwork & Air Quality Systems
Ductwork & Air Quality Systems in Hollywood, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 43 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Air Solutions LLC | 5.0 | 932 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Airflow Cleaners | 4.9 | 420 | – | Checked | – |
| AAA Modern Air | 4.8 | 1855 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| DS Air Conditioning and Heating LLC | 5.0 | 166 | – | Checked | – |
| Amplus AC | 5.0 | 137 | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best ductwork & air quality systems in Hollywood, in detail
#2 Airflow Cleaners
Hollywood Hills
Also in the Best 5
More ductwork & air quality systems in Hollywood
The other Hollywood businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Rule The Air4.9 ★ · 158
- Dr. Air Duct5.0 ★ · 112
- JR A/C SOLUTIONS4.9 ★ · 142
- Purify Air Duct Cleaning Fort Lauderdale5.0 ★ · 104
- Air Pros (Hollywood)4.6 ★ · 1020
- Titan Marine Air Conditioning and Refrigeration4.9 ★ · 152
- Happy Ducts HVAC Solutions4.9 ★ · 140
- Purify Air Duct Cleaning5.0 ★ · 84
- Unique Air Duct Cleaning4.7 ★ · 351
- All State Air Duct Pros4.9 ★ · 97
- 40 Degrees Air & Refrigeration4.9 ★ · 76
- POLAR AIR CONDITIONER REPAIR CORP4.8 ★ · 123
- Cool It Air Conditioning Repair Hollywood5.0 ★ · 62
- Isa Cool air conditioning5.0 ★ · 45
- Purify Air Duct Cleaning Hollywood4.9 ★ · 80
- United State Solutions4.7 ★ · 136
- Airflow Solutions5.0 ★ · 40
- South Florida Ducts4.8 ★ · 239
- All Year Cooling & Plumbing4.7 ★ · 108
- Archer Heating & Cooling5.0 ★ · 35
- Master Cleaning of Broward LLC - Air Duct Cleaning4.8 ★ · 70
- Flow Air Duct Cleaning5.0 ★ · 85
- Miami Air Duct Solution5.0 ★ · 77
- Air Rightaway Inc.4.8 ★ · 43
- Geo Cool Air Conditioning LLC - Broward AC Technician5.0 ★ · 23
- Mold Testing & Removal in Broward. - Gear Construction5.0 ★ · 28
- Air Duct Cleaning Miami4.8 ★ · 41
- JTS HVAC Industries5.0 ★ · 19
- First Choice Air & Heat4.8 ★ · 77
- Organic Air Duct & Cleaning4.8 ★ · 26
- Absolute Service Call5.0 ★ · 15
- Cool Kings Air & Heat5.0 ★ · 13
- EVO Dryer Vent Cleaning & Repair4.8 ★ · 20
- Hollywood Air Duct Cleaning Services5.0 ★ · 16
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.3 ★ · 75
- Duct Guys4.7 ★ · 33
- LYB AirDuct Services & cleaning5.0 ★ · 12
- I & I Cooling Systems Corporation4.2 ★ · 15
Get free quotes from Hollywood’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Hollywood facts from public records
- 4,220Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Hollywood (USC00084050), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 59Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Hollywood (USC00084050), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $410,600Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 84.1%Homes built before 1990 (61,242 of 72,843 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 61,409Households in Hollywood (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 43 we could find in Hollywood.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Ductwork & Air Quality Systems in Hollywood: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of ductwork & air quality systems companies in Hollywood calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 43 ductwork & air quality systems companies for Hollywood. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these ductwork & air quality systems companies in Hollywood has the best reviews?
Fair Air Solutions LLC has a 5.0 rating from 932 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these ductwork & air quality systems companies has the most reviews?
AAA Modern Air, with 1855 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these ductwork & air quality systems companies licensed?
3 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for ductwork & air quality systems companies in Hollywood?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Hollywood
Ductwork & Air Quality Systems nearby
Run a ductwork & air quality systems business in Hollywood?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.