Fort Lauderdale · Furnace Installation & Replacement
Furnace Installation & Replacement in Fort Lauderdale, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 27 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Magic | 4.9 | 845 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Cool by Design AC Repair & Heating | 5.0 | 439 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Air Anytime | 4.9 | 562 | – | Checked | – |
| A+ESC Air Conditioning Services | 5.0 | 290 | – | Checked | – |
| Quality Air Conditioning Company | 4.8 | 1062 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
The 5 best furnace installation & replacement in Fort Lauderdale, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More furnace installation & replacement in Fort Lauderdale
The other Fort Lauderdale businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- A Star Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 184
- Abraham AC & Heating Services4.7 ★ · 620
- Aloha Air Conditioning, Inc.4.8 ★ · 230
- Coolstar Air Service LLC4.9 ★ · 155
- Air Pros (Hollywood)4.6 ★ · 1020
- Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.9 ★ · 89
- SENSIBLE COOLING5.0 ★ · 163
- Serv Tech Air Conditioning Solutions4.7 ★ · 214
- One Way Air5.0 ★ · 41
- Hartley Air Conditioning Services5.0 ★ · 30
- Cejas Cooling & Construction LLC5.0 ★ · 26
- World Air HVAC4.8 ★ · 101
- Advanced AC5.0 ★ · 12
- Air Pros4.5 ★ · 341
- Heating & Air Conditioning Fort Lauderdale5.0 ★ · 12
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.7 ★ · 12
- Fort Lauderdale Air Conditioning HVAC Center4.2 ★ · 1777
- Fort Lauderdale Heating & Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 10
- Fort Lauderdale Heating & Cooling4.6 ★ · 11
- Kristi Heating & Cooling Repair Company4.4 ★ · 13
- United Refrigeration Inc4.1 ★ · 14
- Broward Factory Service4.0 ★ · 55
Get free quotes from Fort Lauderdale’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Fort Lauderdale facts from public records
- 4,486Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale Beach (USC00083168), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 70Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale Beach (USC00083168), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $486,700Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 72.5%Homes built before 1990 (73,696 of 101,691 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 80,999Households in Fort Lauderdale (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 27 we could find in Fort Lauderdale.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Furnace Installation & Replacement in Fort Lauderdale: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of furnace installation & replacement companies in Fort Lauderdale calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 27 furnace installation & replacement companies for Fort Lauderdale. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these furnace installation & replacement companies in Fort Lauderdale has the best reviews?
Cool by Design AC Repair & Heating has a 5.0 rating from 439 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these furnace installation & replacement companies has the most reviews?
Quality Air Conditioning Company, with 1062 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these furnace installation & replacement companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for furnace installation & replacement companies in Fort Lauderdale?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Fort Lauderdale
Furnace Installation & Replacement nearby
Run a furnace installation & replacement business in Fort Lauderdale?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.