- Operating status checked
Deerfield Beach · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Deerfield Beach, FL
Updated 32 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mavis Tires & Brakes | 4.7 | 1724 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| The Tire Place USA | 4.6 | 582 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Prince Auto Repair | 5.0 | 68 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Phil Smith Kia | 4.8 | 4712 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Redline Bimmer Performance | 4.8 | 148 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Deerfield Beach, in detail
#2 The Tire Place USA
Deerfield Beach
- Operating status checked
#3 Prince Auto Repair
Deerfield Beach
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Deerfield Beach
The other Deerfield Beach businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Cam Automotive4.8 ★ · 125 (2021)
- Quality Built Transmission4.8 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Just Four Tires LLC4.8 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Wisnold Surplus Tires - Tire Shop, Tire Repair, Quality Used Tires, Tire Puncture Repair4.6 ★ · 115 (2021)
- Avant's Automotive Repair4.7 ★ · 67 (2021)
- Deerfield Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 76 (2021)
- In Style Wheels & Tires4.7 ★ · 66 (2021)
- Joe's Automotive Repair4.8 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Banner Car Care & Tire Center4.5 ★ · 124 (2021)
- Ipanema Alinhamentos4.6 ★ · 64 (2021)
- Dynamic Transmission Center4.6 ★ · 58 (2021)
- AZ Dent Pro5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Boricua Auto Body4.6 ★ · 45 (2021)
- Luis Auto Repair and Services4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Tire King4.5 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.3 ★ · 198 (2021)
- Abla Import Autos4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Magnetti Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Alternator & Starter Exchange4.6 ★ · 25 (2021)
- Deerfield 664.7 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Auto Biz Auto Repair4.4 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Maurice Auto Repair4.3 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Monaco Motors4.4 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Auto Unlimited4.3 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Zeca's Auto Repair4.4 ★ · 14 (2021)
- 2 J's Auto Service4.6 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Kia Service & Tire Center4.3 ★ · 14 (2021)
Get free quotes from Deerfield Beach’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Deerfield Beach facts from public records
- $309,600Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 82.6%Homes built before 1990 (38,496 of 46,578 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 36,441Households in Deerfield Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1978Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 63.9%Owner-occupied homes (23,297 of 36,441 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 32 we could find in Deerfield Beach.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Deerfield Beach: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Deerfield Beach calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 32 auto repair shops for Deerfield Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Deerfield Beach has the best reviews?
Prince Auto Repair has a 5.0 rating from 68 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Phil Smith Kia, with 4712 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Deerfield Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Deerfield Beach
Auto repair shops nearby
Run a auto repair shops business in Deerfield Beach?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.