- Operating status checked
Clermont · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Clermont, FL
Updated 36 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Napleton Clermont Chrysler Jeep Dodge RAM | 4.6 | 7310 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Valvoline Instant Oil Change | 4.6 | 1399 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Yokley's Automotive | 4.9 | 158 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Dee Reliable Auto Repair | 5.0 | 217 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Minneola Automotive Center Inc | 4.8 | 216 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Clermont, in detail
#2 Valvoline Instant Oil Change
Clermont
- Operating status checked
#3 Yokley's Automotive
Clermont
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Clermont
The other Clermont businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Don Mealey Chevrolet4.5 ★ · 3109
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.5 ★ · 969
- Discount Tire4.4 ★ · 1156
- J & D Automotive4.8 ★ · 94 (2021)
- CRM Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 54 (2021)
- Griffis Automotive Clinic, Inc4.7 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Caporale Automotive & Tire4.9 ★ · 38 (2021)
- S & G Custom Exhaust LLC4.8 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Koncyk Automotive Services4.9 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.2 ★ · 975
- Palm Tire & Automotive4.5 ★ · 125 (2021)
- Charlie's Auto Care4.7 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center4.4 ★ · 207 (2021)
- RDM MOTORSPORTS, LLC5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Action Gator Tire4.6 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Caliber Collision4.4 ★ · 134 (2021)
- Action Gator Tire4.3 ★ · 237 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 ★ · 995
- Madden's Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Dynamic Designz automotive4.9 ★ · 34 (2021)
- Kairos Truck Services4.9 ★ · 14 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.0 ★ · 1001
- Good Hands Auto Tech4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- SMASH Customs4.5 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Central Florida Heavy Truck5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.1 ★ · 248 (2021)
- Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center4.1 ★ · 218 (2021)
- Groveland Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 36 (2021)
- Bee's Auto Repair4.3 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.0 ★ · 238 (2021)
- Chuck's Automotive Service Inc Minneola4.1 ★ · 48 (2021)
Get free quotes from Clermont’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Clermont facts from public records
- $418,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 17.4%Homes built before 1990 (3,376 of 19,445 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 17,609Households in Clermont (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2006Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 68.1%Owner-occupied homes (11,995 of 17,609 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 36 we could find in Clermont.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Clermont: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Clermont calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 36 auto repair shops for Clermont. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Clermont has the best reviews?
Dee Reliable Auto Repair has a 5.0 rating from 217 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Napleton Clermont Chrysler Jeep Dodge RAM, with 7310 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Clermont?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a auto repair shops business in Clermont?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.