- Operating status checked
Casper · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Casper, WY
Updated 21 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plains Tire-Casper East | 4.7 | 297 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Les Schwab Tire Center | 4.7 | 188 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Big O Tires | 4.6 | 311 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Casper Buick GMC Cadillac | 4.7 | 358 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Doyle Johnson's Inc | 4.8 | 98 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Casper, in detail
#2 Les Schwab Tire Center
Casper
- Operating status checked
#3 Big O Tires
Casper
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Casper
The other Casper businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Casper Tire4.7 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.6 ★ · 178 (2021)
- Pit Stop Oil Shop4.6 ★ · 105 (2021)
- Chuck's Automotive Repair & Service4.7 ★ · 45 (2021)
- Wayne's Auto & Truck Repair5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Backwards Mechanics Auto Center LLC4.4 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Daves Automotive Service Center4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- N.E. Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 14 (2021)
- Dayton Transmission Llc4.4 ★ · 48 (2021)
- GCR Tires & Service4.4 ★ · 18 (2021)
- TIRE RAMA4.2 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Lube Express Inc4.0 ★ · 154 (2021)
- Big Horn Tire4.1 ★ · 54 (2021)
- KB Mechanics4.1 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Car Care4.0 ★ · 37 (2021)
- The Brake Stop4.0 ★ · 33 (2021)
Get free quotes from Casper’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Casper facts from public records
- 2,197People per square mileCalculated from U.S. Census Bureau 2025 estimates and Gazetteer land area · 2025
- 26.8 sq miLand areaU.S. Census Bureau, 2025 Gazetteer files · 2025
- 58,771Casper residentsU.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · July 1, 2025
- -0.6%Population change since 2020 (from 59,100 (April 2020 base))U.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · 2020–2025
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 21 we could find in Casper.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Casper: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Casper calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 21 auto repair shops for Casper. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Casper has the best reviews?
Doyle Johnson's Inc has a 4.8 rating from 98 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Casper Buick GMC Cadillac, with 358 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Casper?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Casper
Auto repair shops nearby
Run a auto repair shops business in Casper?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.