Winter Haven · Tire shops
5 Best Tire shops in Winter Haven, FL
Updated 36 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny's Automotive | 4.9 | 2062 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Haines City Car Care Center | 4.8 | 633 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| LPK Used Vehicle Outlet and Buying Center | 4.7 | 940 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Tire Kingdom | 4.6 | 1303 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Discount Tire | 4.6 | 937 | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best tire shops in Winter Haven, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More tire shops in Winter Haven
The other Winter Haven businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Patton Tire, Inc.4.8 ★ · 254 (2021)
- US 27 Tires4.8 ★ · 215 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.6 ★ · 567
- Southland Tire4.8 ★ · 144 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.4 ★ · 1194
- Royal Tire Shop4.8 ★ · 68 (2021)
- 863 Tires Shop4.6 ★ · 145 (2021)
- Dyer Chevrolet Lake Wales4.3 ★ · 1619
- George's Tire and Automotive Center4.5 ★ · 265 (2021)
- Main Street Auto and Tire4.7 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Tito's Tire Shop4.6 ★ · 124 (2021)
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center4.5 ★ · 195 (2021)
- Bobo's Tire Services4.5 ★ · 178 (2021)
- Corner Tires Center4.3 ★ · 649
- Adams & Sons Service Center4.6 ★ · 93 (2021)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.5 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Damian Tire Shop4.7 ★ · 94 (2021)
- Performance Tire Center4.7 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.3 ★ · 278 (2021)
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service4.3 ★ · 216 (2021)
- Lupe's Tire4.6 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Chinh's Tire Service4.5 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Ramirez Tires & Auto Services4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Family Tire Inc.4.4 ★ · 95 (2021)
- Professional Blessing and Tire4.4 ★ · 96 (2021)
- Mcgee/ttc4.4 ★ · 76 (2021)
- J's TireStation4.8 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Cypress Tire & Auto Repair Center4.3 ★ · 85 (2021)
- Boulevard Tire Systems4.5 ★ · 24 (2021)
- Midas4.0 ★ · 158 (2021)
- Fisher's Tire Repair4.0 ★ · 75 (2021)
Get free quotes from Winter Haven’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Winter Haven facts from public records
- $269,800Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 50.4%Homes built before 1990 (11,806 of 23,431 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 20,396Households in Winter Haven (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1990Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 63.7%Owner-occupied homes (12,991 of 20,396 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 36 we could find in Winter Haven.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Tire shops in Winter Haven: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of tire shops in Winter Haven calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 36 tire shops for Winter Haven. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Winter Haven has the best reviews?
Johnny's Automotive has a 4.9 rating from 2062 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these tire shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Winter Haven?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a tire shops business in Winter Haven?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.