West Palm Beach · Tire shops
5 Best Tire shops in West Palm Beach, FL
Updated 59 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military Brake & Alignment | 4.9 | 804 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| St. Lucie Battery and Tire | 4.7 | 1084 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Midas | 4.6 | 1030 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Bill Tyson's Auto Repair, Royal Palm Beach | 4.8 | 1137 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Earl Stewart Toyota Service Center | 4.6 | 6467 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
More tire shops in West Palm Beach
The other West Palm Beach businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- RNR Tire Express4.8 ★ · 257 (2021)
- Vinnie's Auto and Truck Repair5.0 ★ · 98 (2021)
- NO UGLY TIRE Incorporated4.8 ★ · 205 (2021)
- Acura of Palm Beach4.5 ★ · 4724
- Napleton's North Palm Hyundai4.5 ★ · 4201
- Master Techs Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 225 (2021)
- Pat's Tires4.8 ★ · 117 (2021)
- Angel's Auto Care Center4.8 ★ · 116 (2021)
- Al Packer Ford West Palm Beach4.4 ★ · 2417
- Tire Guy4.6 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Custom Wheel Connection4.5 ★ · 451
- D and R Automotive Specialties4.9 ★ · 57 (2021)
- Palm Beach Performance4.8 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 1323
- All Star Auto Service4.7 ★ · 94 (2021)
- Midas4.6 ★ · 104 (2021)
- Tire Works & More4.7 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Ernie Bello Motorsport Inc4.7 ★ · 64 (2021)
- Marty's Tire and Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Lake Park Auto & Fleet Repair4.6 ★ · 85 (2021)
- Affordable Auto Repair and Tires4.5 ★ · 135 (2021)
- Caroline Tire4.4 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Arrigo Alfa Romeo of West Palm Beach4.2 ★ · 759
- Broadway Tires and Wheels4.6 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Affordable Transmission4.4 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Affordable Tire and Auto Service4.5 ★ · 153 (2021)
- Guajiro Tires4.6 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Cheapo Tires & Wheels4.7 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.1 ★ · 887
- Trail Tire Center4.6 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Wrench Brothers Auto Repair and Tires4.7 ★ · 55 (2021)
- Weber Wheel Alignment4.4 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Car Clinic Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.3 ★ · 153 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.2 ★ · 248 (2021)
- Ali Gator Tire4.4 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.2 ★ · 218 (2021)
- JONNY AUTO4.6 ★ · 46 (2021)
- GT Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 38 (2021)
- National Transmissions & Auto Care Centers4.4 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.3 ★ · 65 (2021)
- Martino Tire4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Richard Auto & Tire Service4.4 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Callaghan Tire4.3 ★ · 55 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Gray’s Sunoco4.3 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Hubcap Tire Wheel4.2 ★ · 74 (2021)
- JR's Discount Tires4.4 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Mike Roy Automotive4.2 ★ · 73 (2021)
- JJ TIRES AUTO Repair4.2 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.0 ★ · 178 (2021)
- Forest Hill Tire and Auto4.1 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.1 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Tire Works And More4.3 ★ · 18 (2021)
Get free quotes from West Palm Beach’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
West Palm Beach facts from public records
- $414,200Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 54.0%Homes built before 1990 (33,720 of 62,464 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 52,522Households in West Palm Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1988Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 50.5%Owner-occupied homes (26,536 of 52,522 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 59 we could find in West Palm Beach.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Tire shops in West Palm Beach: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of tire shops in West Palm Beach calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 59 tire shops for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?
Military Brake & Alignment has a 4.9 rating from 804 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Earl Stewart Toyota Service Center, with 6467 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in West Palm Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a tire shops business in West Palm Beach?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.