Palm Bay · Furnace & Heating Repair
Furnace & Heating Repair in Palm Bay, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 24 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Comfort Air Conditioning And Heating Inc. | 5.0 | 883 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Turtley Awesome Cooling & Heating | 5.0 | 386 | – | Checked | – |
| Cool Rays Air Conditioning and Heating | 4.9 | 825 | – | Expired | – |
| Ranger Air & Heat | 4.9 | 580 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| MID-FLA Heating & Air | 4.8 | 1188 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
The 5 best furnace & heating repair in Palm Bay, in detail
#2 Turtley Awesome Cooling & Heating
Plaza North
- State license checked
#3 Cool Rays Air Conditioning and Heating
Indian River Groves And Gardens
Also in the Best 5
More furnace & heating repair in Palm Bay
The other Palm Bay businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Certified Plumbing of Brevard, Inc.4.9 ★ · 508
- Next Generation Air & Heat, Inc.4.8 ★ · 722
- Ken Williams Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 477
- Florida Air Heating & Cooling5.0 ★ · 183
- Climate Experts Air Plumbing & Electric4.9 ★ · 334
- Mid Florida A/C4.8 ★ · 359
- One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating4.7 ★ · 688
- Prem-Aire AC & Heat5.0 ★ · 75
- Don't Sweat It Air and Heat4.8 ★ · 179
- Florida Breeze Air And Heat4.6 ★ · 657
- Star Quality Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 55
- Inlet Mechanical4.9 ★ · 65
- JL Midas AC & Air Ducts4.8 ★ · 131
- A-Best Air and Heat, Inc.4.6 ★ · 328
- A/C Service Masters, LLC4.9 ★ · 54
- OC Breeze Heating & A/C4.8 ★ · 82
- Gale Winds Air & Heat II4.6 ★ · 50
- Fresh Air & Heat4.9 ★ · 68
- J.L. Graves Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 15
Get free quotes from Palm Bay’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Palm Bay facts from public records
- 3,446Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Melbourne International Airport (USW00012838), about 10 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 63Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Melbourne International Airport (USW00012838), about 10 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $283,200Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 44.8%Homes built before 1990 (22,473 of 50,147 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 45,850Households in Palm Bay (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 24 we could find in Palm Bay.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Furnace & Heating Repair in Palm Bay: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of furnace & heating repair companies in Palm Bay calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 24 furnace & heating repair companies for Palm Bay. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these furnace & heating repair companies in Palm Bay has the best reviews?
Quality Comfort Air Conditioning And Heating Inc. has a 5.0 rating from 883 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these furnace & heating repair companies has the most reviews?
MID-FLA Heating & Air, with 1188 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these furnace & heating repair companies licensed?
2 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for furnace & heating repair companies in Palm Bay?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Palm Bay
Furnace & Heating Repair nearby
Run a furnace & heating repair business in Palm Bay?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.