- State license checked
- Permit history checked
Orlando · Thermostat Installation & Repair
Thermostat Installation & Repair in Orlando, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 50 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC 5 Services | 4.9 | 1694 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| ABC Air Conditioning & Heating Specialist | 4.9 | 1244 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Mechanical One of Orlando - Air Conditioning, Plumbing and Electrical | 4.9 | 1303 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Blue Air Heating and Cooling | 5.0 | 305 | – | Checked | – |
| 4 Seasons Air Conditioning and Heating | 4.8 | 1120 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best thermostat installation & repair in Orlando, in detail
#2 ABC Air Conditioning & Heating Specialist
Orlando
- Permit history checked
Also in the Best 5
More thermostat installation & repair in Orlando
The other Orlando businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Our Place Air & Home Repair4.8 ★ · 2301
- Rainaldi Home Services4.8 ★ · 6061
- Pro-Tech Air Conditioning & Plumbing Service4.8 ★ · 1129
- Rinaldi's Energy Solutions4.8 ★ · 1302
- Mr. Repair A/C Inc.4.9 ★ · 353
- AC's Heating & Air5.0 ★ · 237
- Downtown Air and Heat4.9 ★ · 319
- Frank Gay Services4.7 ★ · 15370
- Mills Air Inc4.7 ★ · 2618
- Infinity Air & Heat Inc5.0 ★ · 139
- Gary Munson Heating & Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 570
- English Air Inc.4.8 ★ · 416
- Polar King Services5.0 ★ · 123
- Del-Air Heating, Air Conditioning, Plumbing and Electrical4.7 ★ · 5190
- Ferran Air Conditioning, Electrical & Plumbing4.7 ★ · 1324
- Greens Energy HVAC & Fuel4.7 ★ · 1008
- Golden Comfort AC & Heating Repair5.0 ★ · 130
- AL- Madinah HVAC5.0 ★ · 126
- Morsetech Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 220
- Duncan's Air Conditioning & Heating4.8 ★ · 393
- One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating4.7 ★ · 528
- Chavez & Sons Heating & Cooling Services4.9 ★ · 136
- Iceberg Home Services Hunters Creek4.8 ★ · 208
- QUICK AIR USA - HVAC Services4.9 ★ · 88
- All Pro Cooling and Heating4.9 ★ · 85
- Temp Control Services, LLC5.0 ★ · 66
- Air Pros Orlando4.6 ★ · 630
- Jormechanical Air LLC5.0 ★ · 49
- JTS HVAC4.9 ★ · 72
- Father and Son Air Conditioning and Duct Orlando4.9 ★ · 54
- SEABROOK AIR INC.5.0 ★ · 34
- All Week Heating and Cooling Inc4.7 ★ · 187
- Team Enoch: HVAC Installation4.9 ★ · 60
- Airvo Heating And Cooling LLC4.9 ★ · 31
- Sears Appliance Repair4.6 ★ · 218
- Belair5.0 ★ · 22
- One Way Air5.0 ★ · 26
- Climacore HVAC & R5.0 ★ · 17
- FanCool HVAC Solutions5.0 ★ · 20
- United Refrigeration Inc4.7 ★ · 59
- Vortechs4.5 ★ · 207
- ABCOOL4.9 ★ · 12
- Emergency AC Corp4.4 ★ · 96
- Action Air Of Florida4.3 ★ · 117
- Island Air System Inc4.2 ★ · 16
Get free quotes from Orlando’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Orlando facts from public records
- 3,452Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Orlando International Airport (USW00012815), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 110Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Orlando International Airport (USW00012815), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $394,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.9%Homes built before 1990 (69,828 of 148,754 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 131,179Households in Orlando (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 50 we could find in Orlando.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Thermostat Installation & Repair in Orlando: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of thermostat installation & repair companies in Orlando calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 50 thermostat installation & repair companies for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these thermostat installation & repair companies in Orlando has the best reviews?
Blue Air Heating and Cooling has a 5.0 rating from 305 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these thermostat installation & repair companies has the most reviews?
MAC 5 Services, with 1694 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these thermostat installation & repair companies licensed?
3 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for thermostat installation & repair companies in Orlando?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Orlando
Thermostat Installation & Repair nearby
Run a thermostat installation & repair business in Orlando?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.