- State license checked
- Permit history checked
Orlando · Furnace Maintenance & Tune-Up
Furnace Maintenance & Tune-Up in Orlando, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 31 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belle Air | 4.9 | 1916 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Blue Air Heating and Cooling | 5.0 | 305 | – | Checked | – |
| 4 Seasons Air Conditioning and Heating | 4.8 | 1120 | – | Checked | – |
| Our Place Air & Home Repair | 4.8 | 2301 | – | Checked | – |
| Rainaldi Home Services | 4.8 | 6061 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
The 5 best furnace maintenance & tune-up in Orlando, in detail
#2 Blue Air Heating and Cooling
Orlando
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
#3 4 Seasons Air Conditioning and Heating
Orlando
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More furnace maintenance & tune-up in Orlando
The other Orlando businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Pro-Tech Air Conditioning & Plumbing Service4.8 ★ · 1129
- AC's Heating & Air5.0 ★ · 237
- Downtown Air and Heat4.9 ★ · 319
- Frank Gay Services4.7 ★ · 15370
- Infinity Air & Heat Inc5.0 ★ · 139
- Webster Air Conditioning and Heating Inc.4.9 ★ · 242
- Gary Munson Heating & Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 570
- English Air Inc.4.8 ★ · 416
- Greens Energy HVAC & Fuel4.7 ★ · 1008
- Del-Air Heating, Air Conditioning, Plumbing and Electrical4.7 ★ · 5190
- Ferran Air Conditioning, Electrical & Plumbing4.7 ★ · 1324
- Golden Comfort AC & Heating Repair5.0 ★ · 130
- AL- Madinah HVAC5.0 ★ · 126
- Duncan's Air Conditioning & Heating4.8 ★ · 393
- One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating4.7 ★ · 528
- R.J. Kielty Plumbing, Air Conditioning and Electric, Inc.4.8 ★ · 263
- Chavez & Sons Heating & Cooling Services4.9 ★ · 136
- United Air Temp4.6 ★ · 891
- Iceberg Home Services Hunters Creek4.8 ★ · 208
- All Pro Cooling and Heating4.9 ★ · 85
- Temp Control Services, LLC5.0 ★ · 66
- Jormechanical Air LLC5.0 ★ · 49
- Air Pros Orlando4.6 ★ · 630
- Allman Mechanical Services4.9 ★ · 67
- Team Enoch: HVAC Installation4.9 ★ · 60
- One Way Air5.0 ★ · 26
Get free quotes from Orlando’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Orlando facts from public records
- 3,452Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Orlando International Airport (USW00012815), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 110Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Orlando International Airport (USW00012815), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $394,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.9%Homes built before 1990 (69,828 of 148,754 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 131,179Households in Orlando (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 31 we could find in Orlando.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Furnace Maintenance & Tune-Up in Orlando: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of furnace maintenance & tune-up companies in Orlando calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 31 furnace maintenance & tune-up companies for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these furnace maintenance & tune-up companies in Orlando has the best reviews?
Blue Air Heating and Cooling has a 5.0 rating from 305 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these furnace maintenance & tune-up companies has the most reviews?
Rainaldi Home Services, with 6061 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these furnace maintenance & tune-up companies licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for furnace maintenance & tune-up companies in Orlando?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Orlando
Furnace Maintenance & Tune-Up nearby
Run a furnace maintenance & tune-up business in Orlando?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.