- State license checked
Miramar · AC Repair
AC Repair in Miramar, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 51 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Clean Air Plus | 5.0 | 765 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Cool Air USA | 4.9 | 4974 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| Duck Duct Air | 5.0 | 488 | – | Checked | – |
| FRASCONA HVAC-R | 5.0 | 375 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best ac repair in Miramar, in detail
#3 Duck Duct Air
Pembroke Pines
Also in the Best 5
More ac repair in Miramar
The other Miramar businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Paradise Plumbing, Air & Electric4.8 ★ · 5533
- Fair Air Solutions LLC5.0 ★ · 932
- Honest Air A/C LLC5.0 ★ · 301
- Cajun Bear AC Repair5.0 ★ · 733
- Freezing Mechanical4.7 ★ · 1532
- Pembroke Pines Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 584
- Dr. Air Duct5.0 ★ · 112
- JR A/C SOLUTIONS4.9 ★ · 142
- Air Duct Specialists LLC5.0 ★ · 359
- JP Florida Air Conditioning LLC5.0 ★ · 72
- EZ Air Conditioning Service & Repair4.9 ★ · 539
- KHOOLEX Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 262
- Flow -Tech Air Conditioning Corp.4.8 ★ · 215
- Airfresh AC & Mechanical4.9 ★ · 81
- SENSIBLE COOLING5.0 ★ · 163
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 ★ · 62
- Air Supply A/c Services4.8 ★ · 156
- Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.7 ★ · 188
- Quick Fix Air Repair4.7 ★ · 159
- Eli Cleaning Services LLC4.9 ★ · 214
- Cool It Air Conditioning Repair4.9 ★ · 60
- Moe A/C Service LLC4.9 ★ · 133
- South Florida Ducts4.8 ★ · 239
- Pembroke Pines AC Repair Gurus4.8 ★ · 65
- Ac Repair & Hvac Pro's of Pembroke Pines5.0 ★ · 25
- Air Duct Cleaning Miami4.8 ★ · 41
- Coastal Hvac Ac Repair5.0 ★ · 54
- ECO AC Repair Miami4.5 ★ · 329
- Ace Air Duct Service4.9 ★ · 52
- Ductz of Boca Raton4.9 ★ · 97
- ICB Air Conditioning & Appliances, LLC4.9 ★ · 68
- Blaze Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 25
- Prestige Cooling Solutions5.0 ★ · 41
- Jordy Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 12
- J&Y AC SERVICES L.L.C.5.0 ★ · 30
- Royal HVAC Masters Miami5.0 ★ · 51
- AC Repair Pros.5.0 ★ · 17
- Thomas Air Conditioning inc5.0 ★ · 23
- AC Repair Hollywood5.0 ★ · 15
- Cooper City AC Repair Services5.0 ★ · 23
- Duct Guys4.7 ★ · 33
- MHC Cooling5.0 ★ · 20
- NOVA AIR & POWER AC Repair5.0 ★ · 12
- Universe AC Repair Services5.0 ★ · 12
- Cool Tech Air, LLC Heating and Air Conditioning HVAC Contractor4.6 ★ · 22
- Florida Best Air Conditioning4.6 ★ · 10
Get free quotes from Miramar’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Miramar facts from public records
- 4,494Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 6 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 100Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 6 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $462,700Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 37.8%Homes built before 1990 (17,521 of 46,380 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 45,029Households in Miramar (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 51 we could find in Miramar.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
AC Repair in Miramar: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of AC repair companies in Miramar calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 51 AC repair companies for Miramar. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these AC repair companies in Miramar has the best reviews?
Florida Clean Air Plus has a 5.0 rating from 765 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these AC repair companies has the most reviews?
Cool Air USA, with 4974 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these AC repair companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for AC repair companies in Miramar?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a ac repair business in Miramar?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.