- Operating status checked
Melbourne · Tire shops
5 Best Tire shops in Melbourne, FL
Updated 36 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assured Auto Works | 4.9 | 148 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Discount Tire | 4.5 | 987 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Melbourne Motorsports: European Car Repair | 5.0 | 78 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Rich's Auto Technology Services | 4.7 | 196 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Townsend's Tires | 4.8 | 198 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best tire shops in Melbourne, in detail
#3 Melbourne Motorsports: European Car Repair
Melbourne
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More tire shops in Melbourne
The other Melbourne businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Cruisin Gold4.5 ★ · 553
- GP Bikes Inc4.8 ★ · 105 (2021)
- Toyota of Melbourne4.4 ★ · 3937
- Glenn's Tire & Service4.6 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Foreign Car Clinic4.9 ★ · 66 (2021)
- Mavis Tires & Brakes4.6 ★ · 232 (2021)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.6 ★ · 228 (2021)
- Jerry's Action Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Diamond Auto Repair & Tire Services4.8 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Mellor's Automotive4.8 ★ · 71 (2021)
- C & D Auto Center4.6 ★ · 137 (2021)
- Albert Tire Company4.9 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 732
- RCI Jeep and 4X44.8 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Tims Tire Services4.5 ★ · 168 (2021)
- Kendall Automotive Center4.5 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Devon's Automotive4.6 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Quick Tires Brevard4.5 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Pic's Tires4.7 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.3 ★ · 167 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.2 ★ · 212 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.2 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.2 ★ · 156 (2021)
- Gatto's Tires & Auto Service4.2 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Midas4.1 ★ · 216 (2021)
- Gatto's Tires & Auto Service4.1 ★ · 136 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 ★ · 108 (2021)
- The Tire Shop LLC4.1 ★ · 75 (2021)
- Ganga's Auto and Transmission Repair4.0 ★ · 66 (2021)
Get free quotes from Melbourne’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Melbourne facts from public records
- $306,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 62.6%Homes built before 1990 (25,799 of 41,217 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 37,041Households in Melbourne (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1985Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 59.7%Owner-occupied homes (22,125 of 37,041 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 36 we could find in Melbourne.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Tire shops in Melbourne: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of tire shops in Melbourne calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 36 tire shops for Melbourne. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Melbourne has the best reviews?
Melbourne Motorsports: European Car Repair has a 5.0 rating from 78 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Discount Tire, with 987 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Melbourne?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a tire shops business in Melbourne?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.