- Operating status checked
Fort Pierce · Tire shops
5 Best Tire shops in Fort Pierce, FL
Updated 28 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Lucie Battery and Tire | 4.8 | 1567 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| St. Lucie Battery and Tire | 4.7 | 2977 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| St. Lucie Battery and Tire | 4.7 | 201 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Kia of Vero Beach | 4.6 | 3408 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| A-1 WILLIE'S CAR CARE | 4.7 | 238 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best tire shops in Fort Pierce, in detail
#2 St. Lucie Battery and Tire
Fort Pierce
- Operating status checked
#3 St. Lucie Battery and Tire
Fort Pierce
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More tire shops in Fort Pierce
The other Fort Pierce businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Bev Smith Kia4.4 ★ · 3784
- Bev Smith Toyota4.4 ★ · 4296
- Sunrise Ford4.4 ★ · 3063
- JV Tires4.8 ★ · 74 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.5 ★ · 264 (2021)
- S & G Transmission and Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Valvoline Express Care4.8 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Willy's Auto Service & Tires4.7 ★ · 68 (2021)
- In 'n Out Tire & Auto4.9 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Martinez Mobile Tire Services Inc - Used Tires Dealer & Truck Tire Service & Tire Shop Fort Pierce4.6 ★ · 68 (2021)
- J & J Auto Works4.6 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Boston Ave New and Used Tires4.7 ★ · 53 (2021)
- El Resortes New and Used Tires4.6 ★ · 86 (2021)
- Layna's Used Tires And Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Los Amigos New and Used Tires4.8 ★ · 27 (2021)
- MD Auto & Tire4.4 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Quick Stop Tires and Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 18 (2021)
- C & C Tires & More4.7 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Treasure Coast Wheels & Tires4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 173 (2021)
- Fam Auto, Truck & Tire Service4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.1 ★ · 75 (2021)
- Boulevard Tire Center4.0 ★ · 52 (2021)
Get free quotes from Fort Pierce’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Fort Pierce facts from public records
- $250,800Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 68.0%Homes built before 1990 (15,558 of 22,871 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 18,878Households in Fort Pierce (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1982Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 49.5%Owner-occupied homes (9,349 of 18,878 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 28 we could find in Fort Pierce.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Tire shops in Fort Pierce: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of tire shops in Fort Pierce calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 28 tire shops for Fort Pierce. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Fort Pierce has the best reviews?
St. Lucie Battery and Tire has a 4.8 rating from 1567 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Kia of Vero Beach, with 3408 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Fort Pierce?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a tire shops business in Fort Pierce?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.