Davie · AC Repair
AC Repair in Davie, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 37 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August Breeze, Inc | 5.0 | 343 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| A+ESC Air Conditioning Services | 5.0 | 290 | – | Checked | – |
| After Hours Air Conditioning | 4.9 | 409 | – | Checked | – |
| A/C Cooling 305 | 5.0 | 173 | – | Checked | – |
| Advance Cool Air | 4.7 | 1112 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
The 5 best ac repair in Davie, in detail
#2 A+ESC Air Conditioning Services
Davie
- State license checked
#3 After Hours Air Conditioning
441 Corridor
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More ac repair in Davie
The other Davie businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Instant HVAC Inc - AC Installation & Repair5.0 ★ · 130
- Genesis Air Mechanical Inc5.0 ★ · 125
- B Cool Inc4.9 ★ · 179
- Big Time Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 222
- Green Bee Air4.9 ★ · 168
- AMI Air4.8 ★ · 334
- ACCO LLC4.9 ★ · 117
- Aquapro A/C4.9 ★ · 93
- USHAC OF SOUTH FLORIDA4.8 ★ · 151
- Airfresh AC & Mechanical4.9 ★ · 81
- Today Cooling AC4.9 ★ · 72
- ESR HVAC Service and repair5.0 ★ · 38
- Burke Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 37
- Floridian Air Conditioning Corp5.0 ★ · 30
- Daily AC, Inc.4.9 ★ · 53
- Pyke Mechanical, Inc5.0 ★ · 25
- Briggs Cooling & Refrigeration Inc.4.8 ★ · 47
- Cusano Air Conditioning and Heating, Inc4.8 ★ · 38
- Cooling Experts Inc4.7 ★ · 45
- ARCTIC Air Services & Repair4.6 ★ · 208
- Expert Cooling Services4.7 ★ · 28
- Cedenos Comfort Cooling4.6 ★ · 47
- Fuss Free AC4.3 ★ · 443
- Cooling Clinic USA,LLC4.9 ★ · 29
- Tier One Air Conditioning Solutions5.0 ★ · 10
- Pacheco Cooling & Equipment4.7 ★ · 12
- Cooling FX AC & Refrigeration4.4 ★ · 81
- Air Pros Davie4.1 ★ · 947
- Richie Rich Services LLC4.8 ★ · 26
- J R Air Conditioning Services Inc4.5 ★ · 16
- Proserv America Air & Heat4.1 ★ · 132
- Daikin Applied Service, Sales and Parts Store4.1 ★ · 32
Get free quotes from Davie’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Davie facts from public records
- 4,174Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale (USC00083163), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 75Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale (USC00083163), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $462,900Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 53.6%Homes built before 1990 (22,389 of 41,755 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 38,677Households in Davie (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 37 we could find in Davie.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
AC Repair in Davie: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of AC repair companies in Davie calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 37 AC repair companies for Davie. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these AC repair companies in Davie has the best reviews?
August Breeze, Inc has a 5.0 rating from 343 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these AC repair companies has the most reviews?
Advance Cool Air, with 1112 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these AC repair companies licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for AC repair companies in Davie?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a ac repair business in Davie?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.