- State license checked
Coral Springs · Ductwork & Air Quality Systems
Ductwork & Air Quality Systems in Coral Springs, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 40 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universe Duct Cleaning | 5.0 | 818 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Cool Air USA | 4.9 | 4974 | – | Checked | – |
| Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Electric | 4.8 | 11049 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| HVAC Troopers | 5.0 | 202 | – | Checked | – |
| All Year Cooling & Plumbing | 4.7 | 2639 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best ductwork & air quality systems in Coral Springs, in detail
#2 Cool Air USA
Lauderhill
Also in the Best 5
More ductwork & air quality systems in Coral Springs
The other Coral Springs businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Air Quality Control Environmental Inc.4.9 ★ · 332
- Brisk Air4.8 ★ · 403
- LS Air Conditioning Inc5.0 ★ · 117
- Snyder Air Conditioning, Plumbing & Electric (Air America AC)4.7 ★ · 6411
- Rapid Cool LLC5.0 ★ · 88
- Air Duct and Dryer Vent Florida4.9 ★ · 164
- Lion Air Conditioning & Heating Repair5.0 ★ · 154
- Top Notch AC Services4.9 ★ · 145
- AAA air duct & dryer vent cleaning5.0 ★ · 72
- Aire Serv of Coral Springs5.0 ★ · 184
- Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.8 ★ · 105
- Love Air Inc.4.9 ★ · 193
- McNab Ducting5.0 ★ · 37
- Professional AC Air Duct Cleaning5.0 ★ · 32
- Armstrong AC Repair5.0 ★ · 31
- Bee Cool Air Conditioning5.0 ★ · 76
- South Florida Ducts4.8 ★ · 239
- Blake Air Conditioning Repair5.0 ★ · 30
- EZ Dryer vent & Duct Cleaning of Coral Springs5.0 ★ · 29
- Advanced Environmental Duct Cleaning4.9 ★ · 144
- Purify Air Duct Cleaning Coral Springs5.0 ★ · 26
- Sando Air Duct & Dryer Vent Cleaning5.0 ★ · 22
- Atlantic Air Solutions, Inc.5.0 ★ · 16
- Benson & Benson Air Conditioning Service4.8 ★ · 44
- Mr. Dryer vent & Duct Cleaning of Parkland4.8 ★ · 42
- DONTSWEAT5.0 ★ · 44
- The Best Air Conditioning Co4.7 ★ · 29
- Likir HVAC Solutions Coral Springs5.0 ★ · 10
- EVO Dryer Vent Cleaning5.0 ★ · 30
- Hvac Specialist air duct cleaners4.5 ★ · 48
- Coral Springs Air Duct Cleaning Pros5.0 ★ · 11
- Air Duct Dryer Vent Innovators L.L.C.5.0 ★ · 10
- Comfort Air Duct Solutions4.6 ★ · 24
- Southern Chill A/C4.8 ★ · 23
- Sunbelt Rentals Power & HVAC4.0 ★ · 19
Get free quotes from Coral Springs’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Coral Springs facts from public records
- 4,256Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Coral Springs (USC00081858), about 1 mile from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 92Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Coral Springs (USC00081858), about 1 mile from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $545,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 61.2%Homes built before 1990 (29,248 of 47,770 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 45,204Households in Coral Springs (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 40 we could find in Coral Springs.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Ductwork & Air Quality Systems in Coral Springs: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of ductwork & air quality systems companies in Coral Springs calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 40 ductwork & air quality systems companies for Coral Springs. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these ductwork & air quality systems companies in Coral Springs has the best reviews?
Universe Duct Cleaning has a 5.0 rating from 818 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these ductwork & air quality systems companies has the most reviews?
Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Electric, with 11049 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these ductwork & air quality systems companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for ductwork & air quality systems companies in Coral Springs?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Coral Springs
Ductwork & Air Quality Systems nearby
Run a ductwork & air quality systems business in Coral Springs?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.