- State license checked
Boca Raton · Full System Replacement (HVAC Changeout)
Full System Replacement (HVAC Changeout) in Boca Raton, FL: the 5 best companies
Updated 48 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC Electric & Air inc | 5.0 | 537 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| M & R Air Conditioning Services | 4.9 | 564 | – | Checked | – |
| Palm Air Air Conditioning, Inc. | 4.8 | 1946 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| Noa’s Air | 5.0 | 360 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Friendly A/C | 5.0 | 314 | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best full system replacement (hvac changeout) in Boca Raton, in detail
#2 M & R Air Conditioning Services
Boca Raton
- State license checked
- State license checked
Also in the Best 5
More full system replacement (HVAC changeout) in Boca Raton
The other Boca Raton businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Aire Serv of Boca Raton4.9 ★ · 359
- Air Sharks Inc5.0 ★ · 212
- First Degree Air Conditioning, Inc.4.9 ★ · 336
- AC Cool Air4.9 ★ · 301
- Erica's Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Restoration4.7 ★ · 1836
- Rack Electric4.7 ★ · 1816
- Florida Cool Air Conditioning Systems & Service4.9 ★ · 363
- Southern Coast Air Conditioning, Plumbing & Electric Repair4.7 ★ · 1294
- AtlantFlow AC & Heat5.0 ★ · 144
- Direct Cooling4.8 ★ · 368
- American Air Conditioning of Boca5.0 ★ · 157
- Mr Water Heater | Mr Pure5.0 ★ · 129
- Air Light AC Service Inc4.9 ★ · 148
- Mainline Plumbing, AC & Electric Repair4.9 ★ · 155
- Prime Air4.8 ★ · 201
- 4Seasons HVAC Repair4.9 ★ · 152
- Florida Cooling Group - Air Conditioning Company5.0 ★ · 83
- AC Xperts of Florida, Inc.5.0 ★ · 82
- Djs air condition & appliance repair llc4.9 ★ · 119
- Comfort Masters HVAC Repair4.8 ★ · 137
- Gold Air Conditioning & Appliance Repair5.0 ★ · 63
- Superior Air Inc5.0 ★ · 121
- BOCA COOLING5.0 ★ · 50
- Empire A/C4.9 ★ · 172
- Mama’s Boy Air Conditioning LLC5.0 ★ · 90
- A/C No Sweat Air Conditioning Service4.8 ★ · 72
- Serv Tech Air Conditioning Solutions5.0 ★ · 37
- South Florida Air Conditioning Inc4.6 ★ · 98
- Air Boca4.4 ★ · 316
- Cooling Tech Solutions5.0 ★ · 23
- Advanced Air Experts5.0 ★ · 22
- Gentle Duct Cleaning Service5.0 ★ · 18
- T&C Cleaners4.8 ★ · 26
- GREG'S AIR SOLUTIONS LLC4.7 ★ · 35
- Pure Flow Air Duct4.8 ★ · 12
- Modern AC Technology4.8 ★ · 23
- Quality HVAC Service Cooling Boca Raton4.5 ★ · 40
- Boca Raton TriStar HVAC Solutions5.0 ★ · 11
- Boca Raton HVAC Services5.0 ★ · 10
- AirBulance Ac Repair4.3 ★ · 144
- Boca Raton Heating and Air Conditioning4.6 ★ · 11
- Palm Beach Air Conditioning, Inc.4.3 ★ · 19
- The Best Air Conditioning Repair4.2 ★ · 10
Get free quotes from Boca Raton’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Boca Raton facts from public records
- 4,608Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Pompano Beach Airpark (USW00092805), about 8 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 59Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Pompano Beach Airpark (USW00092805), about 8 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $722,700Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 69.0%Homes built before 1990 (33,918 of 49,128 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 41,450Households in Boca Raton (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 48 we could find in Boca Raton.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Full System Replacement (HVAC Changeout) in Boca Raton: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of full system replacement (HVAC changeout) companies in Boca Raton calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 48 full system replacement (HVAC changeout) companies for Boca Raton. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these full system replacement (HVAC changeout) companies in Boca Raton has the best reviews?
AC Electric & Air inc has a 5.0 rating from 537 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these full system replacement (HVAC changeout) companies has the most reviews?
Palm Air Air Conditioning, Inc., with 1946 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these full system replacement (HVAC changeout) companies licensed?
3 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for full system replacement (HVAC changeout) companies in Boca Raton?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Boca Raton
Full System Replacement (HVAC Changeout) nearby
Run a full system replacement (hvac changeout) business in Boca Raton?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.